Saburo Ishikura

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Saburo Ishihara

Born

Monday, 16 December 1946

Actor Filmography

Lenses on Her Heart 2018
Magic Kimono Restaurant owner 2017
Golden Orchestra! Toryo 2016
Tsumugu mono Takeo 2016
Miss Pilot Tezuka Shigeo, Shigeo tezuka 2013
Inugami-ke no ichizoku Fujisaki Kanshiki-ka-in 2006
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi Boss Tashichi Ogi / Ogi 2003
Takeshi's Castle 2002
Kah-chan Kumagoro 2001
The 8-Tomb Village Tokunosuke 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lenses on Her Heart 2018
Magic Kimono Restaurant owner 2017
Golden Orchestra! Toryo 2016
Tsumugu mono Takeo 2016
Miss Pilot Tezuka Shigeo, Shigeo tezuka 2013
Inugami-ke no ichizoku Fujisaki Kanshiki-ka-in 2006
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi Boss Tashichi Ogi / Ogi 2003
Takeshi's Castle 2002
Kah-chan Kumagoro 2001
The 8-Tomb Village Tokunosuke 1996
47 Ronin Magozaemon Senoo 1994
Hachi-ko Machida 1987
Kanashii kibun de joke Rokusuke Sagawa 1985
Tora-san Goes Religious? 1983
The Catch Kishimoto 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙