Sadao Abe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Sadao Abe is a Japanese actor, stage actor and musician from Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture. He started his acting career after joining a theater company/talent agency, Otona Keikaku, in around 1992 and gained his popularity after the drama series Team Medical Dragon and as being the lead singer of the Japanese comedy rock band Group Tamashii.

Sadao Abe is a Japanese actor, stage actor and musician from Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture. He started his acting career after joining a theater company/talent agency, Otona Keikaku, in around 1992 and gained his popularity after the drama series Team Medical Dragon and as being the lead singer of the Japanese comedy rock band Group Tamashii.

Birth Name

Takashi Abe

Born

Thursday, 23 April 1970

Actor Filmography

LOUDER! Can't Hear What You're Singin', Wimp! Shing 2018
Anone Kaji Mochimoto 2018
Kanojo ga sono na wo shiranai toritachi Jinya Sano / Jinji Sano 2017
The Magnificent Nine Juzaburo Kokudaya 2016
Unfair the End Yuji Kokubo 2015
Parasyte: Part 2 Migi 2015
Kokoro ga Pokitto ne Shunta Kojima 2015
A Farewell to Jinu Yosaburo Amano 2015
Parasyte: Part 1 Mickey (voice) / Miki (voice) 2014
Nuigulumar Z Boosuke 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

LOUDER! Can't Hear What You're Singin', Wimp! Shing 2018
Anone Kaji Mochimoto 2018
Kanojo ga sono na wo shiranai toritachi Jinya Sano / Jinji Sano 2017
The Magnificent Nine Juzaburo Kokudaya 2016
Unfair the End Yuji Kokubo 2015
Parasyte: Part 2 Migi 2015
Kokoro ga Pokitto ne Shunta Kojima 2015
A Farewell to Jinu Yosaburo Amano 2015
Parasyte: Part 1 Mickey (voice) / Miki (voice) 2014
Nuigulumar Z Boosuke 2014
The Apology King Tôkyô Shazai Sentâ shochô Yuzuru Kuroshima / Ryoro Kurojima 2013
Miracle Apples Akinori Kimura 2013
Going My Home Taro, Taro Tokunaga 2012
Blazing Famiglia Atsushi yokota 2012
Dreams for Sale Kan, husband of Satoko / Kanya Ichizawa 2012
Paikaji nankai sakusen Sasaki 2012
Friends: Naki on the Monster Island (voice) / Gōyan 2011
Unfair: The Answer Yuji Kokubo 2011
Oba: The Last Samurai Suekichi Motoki 2011
The Lady Shogun and Her Men Sugishita 2010
No More Cry Yuta Yamagishi 2009
Yatterman Dr. Kaieda 2009
Paco and the Magical Book Horigome 2008
Takashi Miike × Sho Aikawa: Zatoichi 2008
First Kiss Masaru Nikaidou 2007
Maiko haaaan!!! Kimihiko Onizuka 2007
Unfair: The Movie Yuji Kokubo 2007
Ten Nights of Dreams segment - 'The 6th Night' 2006
Helen the Baby Fox Police 2006
Unfair Kokubo Yuji 2006
The Great Yokai War Kawataro, the River Sprite / Kawatarō 2005
Yaji and Kita: The Midnight Pilgrims Kin-kin 2005
Year One in the North Matajuro Nakano 2005
Kamikaze Girls Ryuji 'the Unicorn' / Doctor 2004
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series Nekota Kaoru / Kaoru Nekota 2003
Kisarazu Cat's Eye Nekota 2001
Spiral Mitsuru Yamaguchi 2000
After Life Ichiro (as young man) / Young Watanabe 1998
Tokiwa-so no seishun Hiroshi Fujimoto 1996
Splatter: Naked Blood Eiji Kure 1996
A New Love in Tokyo 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙