Saginaw Grant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Saginaw Morgan Grant, known professionally as Saginaw Grant, is a Native American character actor, dancer, motivational speaker and the Hereditary Chief of the Sac and Fox Nation.

Saginaw Morgan Grant, known professionally as Saginaw Grant, is a Native American character actor, dancer, motivational speaker and the Hereditary Chief of the Sac and Fox Nation.

Birth Name

Morgan Saginaw Grant

Born

Monday, 20 July 1936

Actor Filmography

Valley of the Gods Tall Bitter Water 2020
Baskets Old Man 2016
The Ridiculous 6 Screaming Eagle 2015
Wind Walkers Native Elder 2015
Sin City Saints Shaman 2015
Medicine of the Wolf Himself 2015
Swelter Keith Little 2014
The Lone Ranger Chief Big Bear 2013
Winter in the Blood Yellow Calf 2013
Family Tree White Feather 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Valley of the Gods Tall Bitter Water 2020
Baskets Old Man 2016
The Ridiculous 6 Screaming Eagle 2015
Wind Walkers Native Elder 2015
Sin City Saints Shaman 2015
Medicine of the Wolf Himself 2015
Swelter Keith Little 2014
The Lone Ranger Chief Big Bear 2013
Winter in the Blood Yellow Calf 2013
Family Tree White Feather 2013
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Veep Marjorie's Grandpa 2012
American Horror Story Tribal Elder 2011
Workaholics American Indian Man 2011
Eagleheart Saginaw 2011
Shameless Great Grandfather 2011
Piper's QUICK Picks Himself - guest 2010
Maneater Stanley Hipp 2009
The League Sam 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Community Chief Blue Sky 2009
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Breaking Bad Native American Man 2008
Saving Grace Mudwa 2007
Slipstream Eddie 2007
It Waits Chief Standing Bear 2005
The World's Fastest Indian Jake 2005
My Name is Earl Dakota 2005
The Fallen Ones Joseph 2005
Black Cloud Grandpa 2004
Dreamkeeper Old Medicine Man 2003
Legend of the Phantom Rider Medicine Man 2003
Miracles Most Respected Elder 2003
Skinwalkers Wilson Sam 2002
Grey Owl Pow Wow Chief 1999
Purgatory Gatekeeper 1999
Stolen Women, Captured Hearts Chief Luta 1997
Small Time The Holy Man 1996
The Last Frontier Alaskan 1996
Nash Bridges Ol'Larry 1996
The Lazarus Man 1996
Harts of the West Auggie 1993
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Grey Cloud 1992
Baywatch Eyes That See At Night 1989
War Party Freddie Man Wolf 1988
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Medicine Man 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙