Sally Stevens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Sally Stevens is an American singer, actress and a vocal contractor. She has sung on hundreds of The Simpsons episodes, and sings the main title, which has been in use since the inception of the show. She also sings the main title for Family Guy and has worked for Seth MacFarlane, the creator of the show, as vocal contractor and singer since the inception of the series. read more

Sally Stevens is an American singer, actress and a vocal contractor. She has sung on hundreds of The Simpsons episodes, and sings the main title, which has been in use since the inception of the show. She also sings the main title for Family Guy and has worked for Seth MacFarlane, the creator of the show, as vocal contractor and singer since the inception of the series. She has sung, and been vocal contractor for hundreds of films, some of which include The Last Airbender, The Abyss, Contact, Amistad, Power of One, Behind Enemy Lines, Beyond Borders, Forrest Gump, and Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull. Sally Stevens is the mother of session singer Susie Stevens-Logan. She did the voices of Marge and Patty in the demo recording of "Dancing Workers Song".

Birth Name

Sally Jeanne Stevens

Born

Friday, 24 November 1939

Actress Filmography

Taking Tiger Mountain Revisited Actress 2019
The Last Tycoon Additional Voices 2016
Brickleberry Miracle Lake Choir 2012
Faster Gospel Choir 2010
Yes Man Singer 2008
True Blood Vocalist 2008
Norbit Choir Member 2007
The X Factor Herself (as Kaya) 2005
American Dad! Sauce Jingle Singer 2005
Eight Crazy Nights Singer (voice) / Singer 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Taking Tiger Mountain Revisited Actress 2019
The Last Tycoon Additional Voices 2016
Brickleberry Miracle Lake Choir 2012
Faster Gospel Choir 2010
Yes Man Singer 2008
True Blood Vocalist 2008
Norbit Choir Member 2007
The X Factor Herself (as Kaya) 2005
American Dad! Sauce Jingle Singer 2005
Eight Crazy Nights Singer (voice) / Singer 2002
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars Singer 1998
Millennium Radio Singer 1996
Spy Hard Vocal Contractor & Singer 1996
Napoleon Rabbit (voice) 1995
The Swan Princess Chorus (voice) 1994
The X-Files Radio Singer 1993
Man Trouble Singer - Ensemble 1992
The Simpsons Additional vocals, 'Scorpio' Singer, 'People' Singer 1989
The Little Mermaid Additional Voices (voice) 1989
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland Singer 1989
Max Headroom A-7 1987
Nightmares Singer (voice) 1983
Taking Tiger Mountain (voice) 1982
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Singer (voice) 1979
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙