Salvatore Borghese

Actor
57
Sal Borgese is an Italian film actor. He is sometimes credited as Salvatore Borghese or Mark Trevor. He is noted for extensive work in the Italian film industry from the 1960s to present day, and for his work as a stuntman and acrobat.

Sal Borgese is an Italian film actor. He is sometimes credited as Salvatore Borghese or Mark Trevor. He is noted for extensive work in the Italian film industry from the 1960s to present day, and for his work as a stuntman and acrobat.

Birth Name

Salvatore Borgese

Born

Friday, 05 March 1937

Actor Filmography

Piedone nyomában Himself 2018
Sie nannten ihn Spencer (as Salvatore Borghese) 2017
The Mafia Kills Only in Summer Salvo Lima 2013
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Himself 2012
It May Be Love But It Doesn't Show papà di Orazio 2011
Ferrari 2003
E adesso sesso Cliente barbiere 2001
Malena Milite fascista (come Toto' Borgese) 2000
Don Matteo Bernardo, Gaetano Serraville 2000
The Sands of Time Husuf 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Piedone nyomában Himself 2018
Sie nannten ihn Spencer (as Salvatore Borghese) 2017
The Mafia Kills Only in Summer Salvo Lima 2013
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Himself 2012
It May Be Love But It Doesn't Show papà di Orazio 2011
Ferrari 2003
E adesso sesso Cliente barbiere 2001
Malena Milite fascista (come Toto' Borgese) 2000
Don Matteo Bernardo, Gaetano Serraville 2000
The Sands of Time Husuf 1998
The Maharaja's Daughter Sindhia 1995
Flight of the Innocent Vito's Father 1992
Johnny Stecchino Ignazio 1991
The Godfather: Part III Lucchesi's Door Guard 1990
Le comiche Benzinaio / Benzinaio (as Salvatore Borgese) 1990
Dimenticare Palermo (as Sal Borghese) 1990
Night of the Sharks Garcia 1988
Secret of the Sahara Achmet (as Salvatore Borgese), Achmet (as Salvatore Borgese) (credit only) 1988
Treasure Island in Outer Space Paddy, Paddy (credit only) 1987
The Inquiry (as Salvatore Borgese) 1987
The Wild Team Paco 1985
Christopher Columbus Juan (as Salvatore Borgese) 1985
A tu per tu il capobanda dei mafiosi / Mafioso (as Salvatore Borgese) 1984
I sette magnifici gladiatori Glafiro (as Michael Franz) 1983
Bingo Bongo il dottore che cerca Bingo Bongo 1982
Daughter of the Jungle Dupré 1982
Ciao nemico Salvatore Ficuzza 1982
Il marchese del Grillo giocatore di carte 1981
Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure Anlulu / Anulu 1981
I'm Getting a Yacht Fugitive #2 1980
Sugar, Honey and Pepper Alfio (as Sal Borgese) / Alfio 1980
Super Fuzz Paradise Alley 1980
Girls Will Be Girls il sardo 1980
Il casinista un terrorista / Arabo 1980
A Policewoman on the Porno Squad Pierre La Turaine (as Sal Borgese) / Pierre La Turraine 1979
Saturday, Sunday and Friday lo scagnozzo del gangster / lo scagnozzo del gangster (episodio "Venerdì") / Gangster (segment "Venerdì") 1979
Süpermenler Matrak 1979
Odds and Evens Nynfus / Nynfus (as Salvatore Borgese) 1978
Brothers Till We Die Milo Dragovic 'Albanese' 1978
The Payoff Tonino 1978
Ecco noi per esempio... Mafioso all'ippodromo / Mafioso all'ippodromo (as Salvatore Borgese) 1977
Messalina, Messalina Mevius 1977
Death Rage Vincent 1976
The Big Racket Sgt. Salvatore Velasci / Velasci (as Salvatore Borgese) 1976
High Rollers Belle Duke Henchman 1976
The Loves and Times of Scaramouche Chagrin, the Bomber 1976
Savage Three Guard 1975
I figli di Zanna Bianca Alberto Bellati 1974
Pasqualino Cammarata... capitano di fregata 1974
Ein Käfer auf Extratour Aldo Regozzani 1973
Supermen Against the Orient Jerry 1973
Robin Hood, Arrows, Beans and Karate Ken Goldenhand 1973
In the Name of Love Suicidal Prisoner (as Sal Borghese) 1973
Three Supermen of the West Sal 1973
They Called Him the Player with the Dead Salvatore Pappalardo 1973
The Big Family Turi / Turi Nannisco (as Salvatore Borgese) 1973
Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore! 'Mangiabisce' 1973
E poi lo chiamarono il magnifico Bounty Hunter (as Salvatore Borgese) 1972
It Can Be Done Amigo Hilfssheriff 1972
An Ideal Place to Kill Agostino's Friend (as Salvatore Borgese) 1971
Los corsarios 1971
Delusions of Grandeur Le borgne / Le borgne (as Salvatore Borgese) 1971
Blackie the Pirate Martin 1971
Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Informer / Traitor (as Salvatore Borgese) 1970
Adiós, Sabata Septiembre 1970
I Am Sartana, Your Angel of Death Sheriff Fisher 1969
Isabella, duchessa dei diavoli Diego Mendoza / Diego Mendoza (as Salvatore Borgese) 1969
I quattro del pater noster (as Salvatore Borgese) 1969
Five for Hell Al Siracusa 1969
The Battle of El Alamein Kapow (as Salvatore Borgese) 1969
If You Meet Sartana... Pray for Your Death El moreno 1968
Two Pistols and a Coward Coleman henchman (as Borgese Salvatore) 1968
Halleluja for Django Jarrett Gang / Jarrett Gang (as Salvatore Borgese) 1967
$1,000 on the Black Mexican in bar 1966
A Bullet for the General Bandit 1966
The Spy Who Loved Flowers "Il sordo" / Henchman (as Mark Trevor) 1966
The Brute and the Beast Short Scott Henchman 1966
Agent 3S3, Massacre in the Sun Paco (as Salvatore Borgese) 1966
008: Operation Exterminate Munk / Killer with Black Glove (as Mark Trevor) 1965
Giant of the Evil Island Crow, pirate (as Salvatore Borgese) 1965
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon Wrestler with Club #2 (as Salvatore Borgese) 1964
Spartacus and the Ten Gladiators Mute Gladiator 1964
Triumph of the Ten Gladiators Nino 1964
Sandokan alla riscossa Guy wants to kill young Sandokan 1964
Hercules Against Rome Mirko (as Salvatore Borgese) 1964
Sandok, il Maciste della giungla membro della setta 1964
The Ten Gladiators Milo / Minius, the Mute (as Salvatore Borgese) 1963
Hercules and the Masked Rider Gypsy / Gypsy (as Salvatore Borgese) 1963
The Monsters The Debutant Writer (segment "La Musa") (as Salvatore Borgese) 1963
Barabbas Dragged Gladiator 1961
Valley of the Lions Warrior at Ursus' Saving 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙