Sam Chew Jr.

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Sam Chew Jr. is an American actor most famous for his role in Serial (1980), and for playing both John F. Kennedy and Robert Kennedy on television.( as Martin Sheen also did).

Sam Chew Jr. is an American actor most famous for his role in Serial (1980), and for playing both John F. Kennedy and Robert Kennedy on television.( as Martin Sheen also did).

Birth Name

Samuel Chew Jr

Born

Thursday, 20 August 1942

Actor Filmography

The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer King of Italy 1998
Hyacinth Orrin Lawson 1998
L.A. Heat General Logan 1996
Night Stand Kenneth 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Man 1996
High Tide (as Samuel Chew), Ratchett, Victoria's Father 1994
Oscar Van Leland 1991
The Nutt House Mayor 1989
Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal Banker 1989
Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects McLane 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer King of Italy 1998
Hyacinth Orrin Lawson 1998
L.A. Heat General Logan 1996
Night Stand Kenneth 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Man 1996
High Tide (as Samuel Chew), Ratchett, Victoria's Father 1994
Oscar Van Leland 1991
The Nutt House Mayor 1989
Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal Banker 1989
Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects McLane 1989
Stealing Home Nathan Appleby 1988
To Heal a Nation Speaker 1988
Disorderlies Doctor 1987
Ohara Marion Melon 1987
Sledge Hammer! FBI Agent #1 1986
The New Mike Hammer Lacy 1984
Scarab Raleigh 1983
10 to Midnight Minister 1983
Not Necessarily the News Announcer 1983
Time Walker Dr. Bruce Serrano 1982
Voyagers! Bruce Ismay 1982
T.J. Hooker Dave Farrell 1982
Voyager from the Unknown Bruce Ismay 1982
Dynasty Kyle 1981
Serial Bill 1980
Brave New World Chief Dispenser 1980
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Governor's Aide 1979
Love and Bullets Cook / Sam Cook 1979
B.J. and the Bear Senator Randall 1978
The Bastard Major 1978
F.I.S.T. Peter Jacobs 1978
The Next Step Beyond Dr. Green 1978
The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover FBI Agent 1977
The Incredible Hulk Joe Arnold 1977
Young Joe, the Forgotten Kennedy Jack Kennedy 1977
Operation Petticoat Lt. Kern 1977
The Love Boat Buckstone Cooper III 1977
Tail Gunner Joe Robert F. Kennedy 1977
Midway Guard 1976
Rattlers Dr. Tom Parkinson 1976
Most Wanted Pete Fenner 1976
The Bionic Woman Mark Russell, Russ 1976
Earthquake Tony - Kathie's Husband 1974
40 Carats Arthur Forbes 1973
This Is a Hijack Pierce 1973
Police Story Powell 1973
Barnaby Jones Chris Mason 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Det. Jerry Price 1972
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes Controller 1972
Skin Game Courtney 1971
Cade's County Stephen Evans 1971
Cannon Chris Brock, Tom Harwin 1971
Changes Charlie 1969
Here's Lucy Joe Androppalos 1968
The Sweet Ride Minor Role 1968
Mannix Cal Moore 1967
Ironside Alex 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙