Sam Maccarone

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Sam Maccarone is an actor, film director, and writer. He wrote, directed and stars in National Lampoon's TV: The Movie. In the film, he plays Jeffrey Sutton, Dick Weston Fernandez and Chad.

Sam Maccarone is an actor, film director, and writer. He wrote, directed and stars in National Lampoon's TV: The Movie. In the film, he plays Jeffrey Sutton, Dick Weston Fernandez and Chad.

Birth Name

Samuel Maccarone

Born

Friday, 14 March 1975

Actor Filmography

Guest House Doctor Mitchell 2020
Funny Story 2019
Epic Rap Battles of History Rufus 2010
Undateable 2010
The Forgotten Well-Dressed Man 2009
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Himself 2008
The Life of Lucky Cucumber Phillip Fellini 2008
Electric Apricot Bartender 2007
Gangsta Rap: The Glockumentary Scott 2007
Pledge This! Tucker 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Guest House Doctor Mitchell 2020
Funny Story 2019
Epic Rap Battles of History Rufus 2010
Undateable 2010
The Forgotten Well-Dressed Man 2009
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Himself 2008
The Life of Lucky Cucumber Phillip Fellini 2008
Electric Apricot Bartender 2007
Gangsta Rap: The Glockumentary Scott 2007
Pledge This! Tucker 2006
TV: The Movie Chad / Kid / Dick Weston Fernandez / Jeffry Sutton / Dealer / T-Rex 2006
Tom Green's House Tonight Himself 2006
Home James Himself 2005
Clueless Baggy skater 1995

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙