Sam Whipple

Actor
60
Sampson E. "Sam" Whipple was an American actor best remembered for his role as Dr. John Ballard on the TV series Seven Days.

Sampson E. "Sam" Whipple was an American actor best remembered for his role as Dr. John Ballard on the TV series Seven Days.

Birth Name

Sampson E. Whipple

Born

Sunday, 25 September 1960

Died

Monday, 03 June 2002

Actor Filmography

Special Unit 2 Wishing Will 2001
Seven Days Dr John Ballard 1998
Little Surprises Joe Jr. 1996
Dark Skies J. Allen Hynek 1996
The Pretender Sheldon Fein 1996
The Rock Larry Henderson 1996
The Great White Hype Artie 1996
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans 1994
Airheads Personal Manager 1994
Grace Under Fire Bob 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Special Unit 2 Wishing Will 2001
Seven Days Dr John Ballard 1998
Little Surprises Joe Jr. 1996
Dark Skies J. Allen Hynek 1996
The Pretender Sheldon Fein 1996
The Rock Larry Henderson 1996
The Great White Hype Artie 1996
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans 1994
Airheads Personal Manager 1994
Grace Under Fire Bob 1993
NYPD Blue Willy 1993
Lifepod Rillo 1993
Class of '96 1993
Space Rangers Lawson 1993
T Bone N Weasel Raincoat 1992
The Larry Sanders Show Makeup Artist 1992
The Gambler Returns: The Luck Of The Draw Bert Jeeter 1991
Home Improvement Usher 1991
Sisters Accounts Officer 1991
The Doors Sullivan's Producer 1991
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Reverend Gandin 1990
Archie: To Riverdale and Back Again Jughead Jones 1990
Bagdad Cafe Dewey Kunkle 1990
Grand Lloyd 1990
Seinfeld Phone Guy #1 1989
ALF Sam 1986
L.A. Law Dr. Arthur Saxon 1986
Throb Therapist 1986
Blue City Jailer 1986
Moonlighting Kathleen's One-night Stand 1985
E/R Thin Man 1984
Down to Earth Karl 1984
Buffalo Bill Karl Shub, Jr. 1983
The World of Don Camillo Gigio 1983
Packin' It In Zack Estep 1983
Newhart Sam 1982
Family Ties Bill, Jack Driscoll 1982
Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again Produce Man 1982
Open All Night Terry Hoffmeister 1981
Hill Street Blues Bear Victim 1981
Grad Night Gary 1980
The Facts of Life Stan 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙