Samantha Harris

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Samantha Harris is an American television presenter, model, and entertainment reporter known as the co-host of seasons two through nine of Dancing with the Stars with Tom Bergeron. From 2010–12, she was a correspondent at Entertainment Tonight. In September 2015, she returned to the program as a co-anchor for the weekend edition.

Samantha Harris is an American television presenter, model, and entertainment reporter known as the co-host of seasons two through nine of Dancing with the Stars with Tom Bergeron. From 2010–12, she was a correspondent at Entertainment Tonight. In September 2015, she returned to the program as a co-anchor for the weekend edition.

Birth Name

Samantha Harris Shapiro

Born

Tuesday, 27 November 1973

Actress Filmography

Baywatch Interviewer 2017
The 5th Quarter Canadian Pundit 2016
Code Black Onscreen Reporter 2015
Hollywood Today Live Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself 2015
Skin Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2014
Married at First Sight Self - Host 2014
Celebrity Page Self - Author, Your Healthiest Healthy 2013
Wonderland Herself 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Pyramid Herself - Celebrity Contestant 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Baywatch Interviewer 2017
The 5th Quarter Canadian Pundit 2016
Code Black Onscreen Reporter 2015
Hollywood Today Live Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself 2015
Skin Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2014
Married at First Sight Self - Host 2014
Celebrity Page Self - Author, Your Healthiest Healthy 2013
Wonderland Herself 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Pyramid Herself - Celebrity Contestant 2012
Stars Earn Stripes Herself - Host 2012
The Talk Self 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Herself - Panelist 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Doctors Self 2008
90210 News Reporter 2008
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Idol Morman's Friend 2006
What About Brian Herself 2006
Dancing with the Stars Self - Host, Self - Hostess 2005
The Next Joe Millionaire Herself - Hostess 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
The Rutles 2: Can't Buy Me Lunch The Jogger 2002
Surviving Gilligan's Island: The Incredibly True Story of the Longest Three Hour Tour in History Dawn Wells 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Charlotte 2000
Beautiful Miss Minnesota 2000
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Guest Hostess 2002
Drop Dead Gorgeous Miss Burnsville 1999
George of the Jungle Ursula's Friend 1997
D3: The Mighty Ducks Cindy 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self - Guest Co-Host, Self, Self - Guest Co-Host (archive footage) 1994
Inside Edition Herself 1988
Entertainment Tonight Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself - Co-Hostess, Herself - Correspondent, Herself (archive footage), Herself - Author, Your Healthiest Healthy (archive footage) 1981
2007EmmyOutstanding Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2006EmmyOutstanding Reality-Competition Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙