Sandor Eles

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
József Sándor Elès, sometimes credited simply as Sandor Eles, was a Hungarian actor. He was best known latterly for TV and film work.

József Sándor Elès, sometimes credited simply as Sandor Eles, was a Hungarian actor. He was best known latterly for TV and film work.

Birth Name

Sandor Jozsef Eles

Born

Monday, 15 June 1936

Died

Wednesday, 04 September 2002

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Hans, Frankenstein's Assistant 2007
Surviving Picasso Party Guest (as Sandor Eles) 1996
Sherlock Holmes And The Leading Lady Maitre D' (as Sandor Eles) 1991
Fox Mystery Theater 2nd Desk Clerk 1984
Seven Dials Mystery Count Andras 1981
The Assassination Run Vladimir Ilyich Grigor 1980
The Greek Tycoon Lawrence 1978
The Professionals Kreiber 1977
Supernatural 'He' 1977
Love And Death Soldier 2 (as Sandor Eles) 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Hans, Frankenstein's Assistant 2007
Surviving Picasso Party Guest (as Sandor Eles) 1996
Sherlock Holmes And The Leading Lady Maitre D' (as Sandor Eles) 1991
Fox Mystery Theater 2nd Desk Clerk 1984
Seven Dials Mystery Count Andras 1981
The Assassination Run Vladimir Ilyich Grigor 1980
The Greek Tycoon Lawrence 1978
The Professionals Kreiber 1977
Supernatural 'He' 1977
Love And Death Soldier 2 (as Sandor Eles) 1975
Fall of Eagles Count Andrassy 1974
BBC2 Playhouse Raffalovich 1974
Vienna 1900 Emil Lindbach (as Sandor Eles) 1973
Scorpio Malkin 1973
The Adventurer Gerard Laroche 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Kurt Schnabel 1971
1,000 Convicts and a Woman Paul Floret 1971
Jason King Shimoon 1971
Countess Dracula Lt. Imre Toth 1971
Timeslip Captain Gottfried, Captain Gottfried (as Sandor Eles) 1970
And Soon The Darkness Paul 1970
The Kremlin Letter Lt. Grodin (as Sandor Eles) 1970
Strange Report Pavel Gordy (as Sandor Eles) 1969
Department S Dominic 1969
The Magnificent Two Armandez (as Sandor Eles) 1967
The Rat Catchers Nils 1966
The Baron Alifa, Peter Savel (as Sandor Eles) 1966
Isadora Bugatti 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Landau 1965
Mogul Marco 1965
San Ferry Ann Shop Attendant (as Sandor Eles) 1965
Crossroads 2001
Secret Agent Canesi (as Sandor Eles) 1964
The Count of Monte Cristo Albert de Morcerf 1964
The Wednesday Play Ramon Mercader 1964
The Evil Of Frankenstein Hans 1964
French Dressing Vladek 1964
Espionage Faoud 1963
The Sentimental Agent Hotel Clerk 1963
The Saint Andre, Jean Latour, Hotel Clerk 1962
Guns of Darkness Lt. Gomez / Lieutenant Gomez 1962
The Naked Edge Manfridi St John 1961
Call Me Genius Artist 1961
The Avengers Maurice Jubert, Stefan Veliko 1961
The Young Lady from London Prince Laszlo 1959
One Step Beyond Samuel 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙