Sandy Baron

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Sandy Baron was an American actor and comedian who performed on stage, in films, and on television.

Sandy Baron was an American actor and comedian who performed on stage, in films, and on television.

Birth Name

Sanford Irving Beresofsky

Born

Tuesday, 05 May 1936

Died

Sunday, 21 January 2001

Actor Filmography

The Hi-Lo Country Henchman 1998
The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas Grandpa Munster 1996
Tracey Takes On... Sheldon Sturges 1996
Leprechaun 2 Morty 1994
Lonely Hearts Apartment Manager 1991
Motorama Kidnapping Husband 1991
The Grifters Doctor 1990
Law & Order Mike Lucia 1990
Life Goes On Sam Berkson 1989
Seinfeld Jack Klompus 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Hi-Lo Country Henchman 1998
The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas Grandpa Munster 1996
Tracey Takes On... Sheldon Sturges 1996
Leprechaun 2 Morty 1994
Lonely Hearts Apartment Manager 1991
Motorama Kidnapping Husband 1991
The Grifters Doctor 1990
Law & Order Mike Lucia 1990
Life Goes On Sam Berkson 1989
Seinfeld Jack Klompus 1989
The Munsters Today Yorga 1988
Crime Story Old Man being robbed 1986
Sid And Nancy Hotelier - U.S.A. 1986
Vamp Vic 1986
Mission Kill Bingo Thomas 1986
Birdy Mr. Columbato 1984
Broadway Danny Rose Sandy Baron 1984
Cassie & Co. John Stuart 1982
Anatomy Of A Seduction Maitre d' 1979
Straight Time Manny 1978
Starsky and Hutch Harry Owens 1975
The Out of Towners TV Man 1970
It's Your Bet Himself 1969
The Game Game Himself, Himself - Guest 1969
Love, American Style Freddy, Salesman 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Della Himself, Himself - Host 1969
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium John Marino 1969
It Takes Two Himself 1968
Targets Kip Larkin 1968
Sweet November Richard 1968
Ironside Wayne Dorian 1967
The Woody Woodbury Show Himself 1967
The Dean Martin Summer Show Starring Your Host Vic Damone Himself - Guest, Himself 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
Hey, Landlord Charles 'Chuck' Hookstratten 1966
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist, Himself - Center Square 1965
That Regis Philbin Show Himself 1964
Get the Message Himself 1964
The Match Game Himself - Team Captain 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Himself 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself, Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself, Himself - Comedian, Himself - Comic, Himself - Actor 1961
Naked City Charley Breggs 1958
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Comedian 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙