Sandy Gore

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sandy Gore is an Australian film, stage and television actress. She has had an extensive stage career in Australia including playing Vivian in Wit (2000) and Maria in Uncle Vanya (2010), reprising the latter role in New York in 2012.

Sandy Gore is an Australian film, stage and television actress. She has had an extensive stage career in Australia including playing Vivian in Wit (2000) and Maria in Uncle Vanya (2010), reprising the latter role in New York in 2012.

Birth Name

Sandra Michelle Gore

Born

Wednesday, 28 June 1950

Actress Filmography

The Unusual Suspects Jeannie 2021
Diary of an Uber Driver Anne 2019
Here Come the Habibs! Tetta 2016
Now Add Honey Diane 2015
Women He's Undressed Hedda Hopper / Louella Parsons (voice) / Louella Parsons 2015
Super Awesome! Clarice Zegrab 2015
Rake District Court Judge 2010
Australia Gloria Carney 2008
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars Muoma 2004
The Magic Pudding Frog on the Log (voice) / Frog on the Log 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Unusual Suspects Jeannie 2021
Diary of an Uber Driver Anne 2019
Here Come the Habibs! Tetta 2016
Now Add Honey Diane 2015
Women He's Undressed Hedda Hopper / Louella Parsons (voice) / Louella Parsons 2015
Super Awesome! Clarice Zegrab 2015
Rake District Court Judge 2010
Australia Gloria Carney 2008
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars Muoma 2004
The Magic Pudding Frog on the Log (voice) / Frog on the Log 2000
Grass Roots Dr. Salwah Mandikis 2000
Farscape Nurse Vreena, Judge 1999
Paws Anja 1997
Murder Call Penny Satchwell 1997
Newlyweds Irene Carter 1993
Lorenzo's Oil Murphy Family 1993
Brides of Christ Mother Ambrose 1991
Outback Maude Richards 1989
A Cry in the Dark Joy Kuhl 1988
Grievous Bodily Harm Barbara Helmsley 1988
Street Hero Bonnie Rogers 1984
Undercover Nina 1984
Moving Out Miss Stanislaus 1983
Norman Loves Rose Maureen 1982
Dead Easy Frieda 1982
A Country Practice Meg Cullen, Barbara Bolton 1981
I Can Jump Puddles Miss. Claws 1981
Eliza Fraser Lady 1976
That Lady from Peking Marisa Russo 1975
Cash and Company Madam 1975
Homicide Jenny Maloney, Ruthie Miles, Ruth Cross 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙