Sarah Chalke

From "Mad Love"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Sarah Chalke is a Canadian actress and voice artist. She is known for portraying Elliot Reid on the NBC/ABC comedy series Scrubs, the second Becky Conner and Andrea on the ABC sitcoms Roseanne and The Conners, Stella Zinman on the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother, and Beth Smith on Adult Swim's adult animated science-fiction series Rick and Morty. read more

Sarah Chalke is a Canadian actress and voice artist. She is known for portraying Elliot Reid on the NBC/ABC comedy series Scrubs, the second Becky Conner and Andrea on the ABC sitcoms Roseanne and The Conners, Stella Zinman on the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother, and Beth Smith on Adult Swim's adult animated science-fiction series Rick and Morty. She also had a recurring role on the third season of the ABC/TBS sitcom Cougar Town. She guest starred as Melanie Hertzal, a 'Special Needs SuperMom' on ABC's Speechless, a recurring character who was at first the nemesis and then business partner of the DiMeo family matriarch.

Birth Name

Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born

Friday, 27 August 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

Eat Wheaties! Frankie Riceborough 2021
Firefly Lane Kate Mularkey 2020
Psych 2: Lassie Come Home Dolores O'Riordan 2020
The Wrong Missy Julia 2020
What're You At? with Tom Power Self 2020
The Conners Andrea 2018
Paradise PD Gina Jabowski (voice), Gina Jabowski 2018
Olaf's Frozen Adventure Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Friends from College Merrill, Meryl Morgan 2017
Nobodies Sarah Chalke 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Eat Wheaties! Frankie Riceborough 2021
Firefly Lane Kate Mularkey 2020
Psych 2: Lassie Come Home Dolores O'Riordan 2020
The Wrong Missy Julia 2020
What're You At? with Tom Power Self 2020
The Conners Andrea 2018
Paradise PD Gina Jabowski (voice), Gina Jabowski 2018
Olaf's Frozen Adventure Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Friends from College Merrill, Meryl Morgan 2017
Nobodies Sarah Chalke 2017
Milo Murphy's Law Miss Murawski (voice), Mrs. Murawski (voice), Mrs. Murawski, Ms. Murawski / Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Speechless Melanie 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
Mother's Day Gabi 2016
After the Reality Kate 2016
Angie Tribeca Mrs. Parsons 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Backstrom Amy Gazanian 2015
Really Lori 2014
Undateable Sarah Chalke 2014
Rick and Morty Beth Smith (voice), Beth Smith, Beth Smith (voice) / Beth Smith, Beth / Beth Smith (voice), Beth (voice) / Beth Smith (voice), Beth (voice) (credit only) / Beth Smith (voice), Beth (voice), Beth Smith (voice) (credit only), Beth Smith / Beth Smith (voice), Beth Smith / Gazorpian / Beth Smith (voice), Beth Smith / Gear Person #2 (voice), Young Beth 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player, Self - Panelist 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Amy #2 2013
How to Live With Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) Polly Green-Tatham 2013
Prep & Landing: Tiny's Big Adventure Magee 2011
Mad Love Kate Swanson 2011
Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa Magee (voice) 2010
Conan Herself 2010
The Talk Self, Herself 2010
Prep & Landing Magee (voice) 2009
Tit for Tat Sarah 2009
Cougar Town Angie 2009
The Fresh Beat Band The Good Witch 2009
Maneater Clarissa Alpert 2009
Special Agent Oso Mom (voice) 2009
Scrubs: Interns Dr. Elliot Reid 2009
Prop 8: The Musical Scary Catholic School Girls From Hell 2008
The Doctors Herself 2008
Chaos Theory Paula Crowe 2008
Mama's Boy Maya 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Boulevard of Broken Dreams Herself (archive footage) 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy Geralyn Lucas 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
How I Met Your Mother Stella Zinman 2005
Cake Jane 2005
Alchemy Samantha Rose 2005
Grey's Anatomy Casey Hedges 2005
Robot Chicken Raptor #1 / Harold's Wife / Woman 2005
American Dad! (voice), Cam, Meredith (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself, Herself - Really 2005
Awesometown Melissa 2005
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
The 'Bu Melissa 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie Dr. Elliot Reid 2002
Clone High Marie Antoinette, X-Stream Erin 2002
Scrubs Dr. Elliot Reid, Elliot 2001
Kill Me Later Linda 2001
XCU: Extreme Close Up Jane Bennett 2001
Y2K Myra Soljev 1999
The Roseanne Show Herself 1998
First Wave Chloe Wells 1998
I've Been Waiting For You Sarah Zoltanne 1998
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy Gloria McIntosh 1998
Our Mother's Murder Annie Morrell 1997
Dead Man's Gun Muriel Jakes 1997
Dying To Belong Drea Davenport 1997
A Child's Wish Melinda 1997
Stand Against Fear Krista Wilson 1996
Dead Ahead Heather Loch 1996
Robin Of Locksley Marion Fitzwater 1996
Ernest Goes to School Maisy (as Sarah Chalk) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
The Odyssey Realtor 1992
Neon Rider Annie 1990
Roseanne Becky Conner-Healy, Andrea, Trick or Treater 1988
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙