Sarah Shahi

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Aahoo Jahansouz "Sarah" Shahi is an Iranian-American television actress and former NFL Cheerleader of Iranian and Spanish ancestry. She played Carmen on The L Word in 2008, Kate Reed in the USA Network legal drama Fairly Legal in 2011–12, and also starred as Sameen Shaw on the CBS crime drama Person of Interest. She has also appeared as the main female role Det. read more

Aahoo Jahansouz "Sarah" Shahi is an Iranian-American television actress and former NFL Cheerleader of Iranian and Spanish ancestry. She played Carmen on The L Word in 2008, Kate Reed in the USA Network legal drama Fairly Legal in 2011–12, and also starred as Sameen Shaw on the CBS crime drama Person of Interest. She has also appeared as the main female role Det. Dani Reese in Life, and in a supporting role in Alias. In 2018, she starred in the series Reverie. In 2019, she appeared in a few episodes of City on a Hill on Showtime.

Birth Name

Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Born

Thursday, 10 January 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

Black Adam 2022
Bad Therapy Annabelle 2020
Language Arts Allison Forche-Marlow 2020
Sex/Life Billie Connelly 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Lucy Jane 2019
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
City on a Hill Rachel Benham 2019
The Rookie Jessica Russo 2018
Reverie Mara Kint 2018
Hangman Capt. Watson 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Black Adam 2022
Bad Therapy Annabelle 2020
Language Arts Allison Forche-Marlow 2020
Sex/Life Billie Connelly 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Lucy Jane 2019
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
City on a Hill Rachel Benham 2019
The Rookie Jessica Russo 2018
Reverie Mara Kint 2018
Hangman Capt. Watson 2017
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Carmela 2017
Pitch Natalie Luongo 2016
Guns for Hire Carla 2015
Divine Access Marian 2015
Road To Paloma Eva 2014
The Oversharer Woman 2014
The Congress Michelle 2013
Ray Donovan Hasmig 2013
Bullet To The Head Lisa 2013
Static Addie Dade 2012
Chicago Fire Renée Royce 2012
Bethenny Herself - Guest 2012
The Trouble With Bliss Hattie Rockworth 2012
The Death and Return of Superman Titania 2011
Person of Interest Sameen Shaw 2011
I Don't Know How She Does It Janine LoPietro 2011
Fairly Legal Kate Reed 2011
Young Justice Killer Frost (voice) / Killer Frost 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Herself - Panelist 2010
Crossing Over Pooneh Baraheri 2009
AmericanEast Salwah 2008
Shades Of Ray Sana Khaliq 2008
Life Dani Reese 2007
Rush Hour 3 Zoe (uncredited) 2007
For Your Consideration Sanchez 2006
The Dog Problem Candy 2006
Psych Ruby 2006
Teachers. Tina, Tina Torres 2006
Sleeper Cell Farrah 2005
Supernatural Constance Welch 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
A Lot Like Love Starlet 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself 2005
Plan B Bronwyn 2005
Century City Ms Morris 2004
The Drop Herself 2004
The L Word Carmen de la Pica Morales 2004
Coupling Brenda 2003
Old School Erica 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Monkey Love Brenda 2002
My Adventures in Television TV Diva 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment 2002
Off Centre Angelica 2001
Reba Bridget, Kate 2001
Alias Jenny 2001
Maybe It's Me Rosa 2001
Extreme Honor Shirin 2001
Boston Public Laura 2000
Dr. T & the Women Cheerleader Extra (uncredited) 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Christina 2000
The Sopranos Sonya Aragon 1999
Dawson's Creek Sadia Shaw, Mystery Girl 1998
City Guys Cheerleader 1997
Spin City Bachelorette 1996
ER Tara King 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Frasier Reservationist 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙