Satoshi Hino

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Satoshi Hino is a Japanese voice actor and narrator. He has collaborated with well-known voice actress, Rie Kugimiya, most notably in anime Shakugan no Shana, Zero no Tsukaima, Gintama, and Nabari no Ou.

Satoshi Hino is a Japanese voice actor and narrator. He has collaborated with well-known voice actress, Rie Kugimiya, most notably in anime Shakugan no Shana, Zero no Tsukaima, Gintama, and Nabari no Ou.

Birth Name

Satoshi Robert Hino

Born

Friday, 04 August 1978

Actor Filmography

Demon Slayer the Movie: Mugen Train Kyojuro Rengoku (voice) / Kyōjurō Rengoku (voice) 2020
Infinite Dendrogram Shu Starling 2020
Plunderer Taketora Doan 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Hairo Kineshi (voice) 2019
Vinland Saga Willibald (voice) 2019
Fire Force Huo Yan Li (voice) 2019
Ultraman Taiga Ultraman Titas (voice) 2019
Isekai Quartet Ainz (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kyojuro Rengoku (voice) 2019
The Quintessential Quintuplets Isanari Uesugi (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Demon Slayer the Movie: Mugen Train Kyojuro Rengoku (voice) / Kyōjurō Rengoku (voice) 2020
Infinite Dendrogram Shu Starling 2020
Plunderer Taketora Doan 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Hairo Kineshi (voice) 2019
Vinland Saga Willibald (voice) 2019
Fire Force Huo Yan Li (voice) 2019
Ultraman Taiga Ultraman Titas (voice) 2019
Isekai Quartet Ainz (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kyojuro Rengoku (voice) 2019
The Quintessential Quintuplets Isanari Uesugi (voice) 2019
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. Sasaki Taku 2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King Kotetsu Domyoji (voice) 2018
Hi Score Girl Masaru (voice) 2018
Cells at Work! Neutrophil Teacher (voice) 2018
Back Street Girls Ryo Tachibana (voice), Ryo Tachibana 2018
Space Squad 2: Kyuranger vs. Space Squad Space Ninja Demost (voice) 2018
B: The Beginning Reggie (voice) 2018
School Babysitters 2018
Record of Grancrest War Lassic David (voice) 2018
Free! Take your Marks Serizawa Nao 2017
Black Clover Gauche Adlai (voice), En Ringard (voice) 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Sai Yamanaka, Sai Yamanaka (voice) 2017
Yuri!!! on Ice Emil Nekola 2016
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Hairo Kineshi (voice) 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions Mani (voice) 2016
High Speed! Free! Starting Summer Nao Serizawa (voice) 2015
One Punch Man Superalloy Blackluster (voice), Superalloy Blackluster 2015
Boruto: Naruto the Movie Sai 2015
Overlord Ainz Ooal Gown (voice), Ainz Ooal Gown, Ainz Ooal Gown (voice) / Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown (Voice), Ainz Ooal Gown / Momon (voice), Ainz Ooal Gown / Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown (Voice), Momon (voice), Ainz Ooal Gown / Momonga / Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown (Voice), Momonga / Ainz Ooal Gown (voice), Momonga / Ainz Ooal Gown, Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown (Voice) 2015
Yowamushi Pedal Re: Road (voice) 2015
Arslan Senki Merlane (voice) 2015
Plastic Memories Constance 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Sai (voice) 2014
Gugure! Kokkuri-san Kureha's Lover (voice) 2014
Amagi Brilliant Park Dornell 2014
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Tomoda 2014
Akame ga Kill! Ibara (voice) 2014
Haikyuu!! Daichi Sawamura (voice), Daichi Sawamura (voice) / Daichi Sawamura 2014
Dramatical Murder Noiz (voice), Rabbit-head (voice) 2014
Yowamushi Pedal Hayato Shinkai 2013
Log Horizon Isaac (voice) 2013
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2 - The Torn-Up Wyvern Ryou Sayama 2013
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Tamanawa 2013
Amnesia Touma 2013
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou Souichirou Tatebayashi (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Sai (voice) 2012
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero Ryouhei Uesaki 2012
Good Luck Girl! Shion Adenokouji 2012
Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals Sai 2012
The Familiar of Zero F Saito Hiraga 2012
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian Lenny Lents (voice) 2011
Mayo chiki! Kinjirô Sakamachi (voice) 2011
Bakuman. Akito Takagi 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Sai (voice) 2010
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes Luke Stokkart 2010
Gintama: The Movie Kamui (voice) 2010
Working!! Kirio Yamada (voice) 2010
Kiddy Girl-and Geacht'er (voice) 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Sai (voice) 2009
Taisho Baseball Girls Saburo Kitani (voice) 2009
My Geeky Girlfriend himself 2009
Tayutama: Kiss on my Deity Yuri Mito (voice) 2009
Black Butler Ash 2008
Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds Sai (voice) 2008
Strike Witches Hijikata (voice) 2008
Nabari no Ou Kouichi Aizawa, Kouichi Aizawa (voice) 2008
Hayate no gotoku! Classmate Danshi (voice), Soya (voice), Kurofuku (voice), Kyonosuke Kaoru (voice), Kyonosuke Katsura (voice), Muggu (voice), Sensei (voice), Yukaihan (voice), Kufofuku (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Sai, Sai (voice) 2007
Living for the Day After Tomorrow Hiro Iokawa (voice) 2006
The Familiar of Zero Saito Hiraga, Saito Hiraga (voice) 2006
Gintama Kamui (voice) 2006
Shakugan no Shana Sakai Yūji, Yuji Sakai 2005
Trinity Blood Abel Kodomo Jidai (voice) 2005

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙