Scoot McNairy

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 80
John Marcus "Scoot" McNairy, is an American actor and producer known for his roles in films including Monsters, Argo, Killing Them Softly, 12 Years a Slave, Frank, Gone Girl, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood. In television, he starred in the AMC period drama Halt and Catch Fire, True Detective and the Netflix western miniseries Godless.

John Marcus "Scoot" McNairy, is an American actor and producer known for his roles in films including Monsters, Argo, Killing Them Softly, 12 Years a Slave, Frank, Gone Girl, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood. In television, he starred in the AMC period drama Halt and Catch Fire, True Detective and the Netflix western miniseries Godless.

Birth Name

John Marcus Mcnairy

Born

Friday, 11 November 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

Blonde 2021
Love Life Bradley 2020
The Comey Rule Rod Rosenstein 2020
Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Business Bob Gilbert / 'Lancer' - 'Business Bob' Gilbert 2019
The Parts You Lose Ronnie 2019
Destroyer Ethan 2018
Narcos: Mexico Walt Breslin, Narrator (voice) 2018
The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter Greg 2018
Godless Bill McNue 2017
War Machine Sean Cullen 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blonde 2021
Love Life Bradley 2020
The Comey Rule Rod Rosenstein 2020
Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Business Bob Gilbert / 'Lancer' - 'Business Bob' Gilbert 2019
The Parts You Lose Ronnie 2019
Destroyer Ethan 2018
Narcos: Mexico Walt Breslin, Narrator (voice) 2018
The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter Greg 2018
Godless Bill McNue 2017
War Machine Sean Cullen 2017
Aftermath Jake Bonanos 2017
Sleepless Rob Novak 2017
Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice Wallace Keefe 2016
Lamb Jesse 2016
Our Brand Is Crisis Buckley 2015
Black Sea Daniels 2014
Gone Girl Tommy O'Hara 2014
The Rover Henry 2014
Halt and Catch Fire Gordon Clark, Gordon Clark (voice), Gordon 2014
Frank Don 2014
The Life and Mind of Mark DeFriest Mark DeFriest (voice) 2014
Fargo Maurice LeFay 2014
Non-Stop Tom Bowen 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King Jackson Norris 2014
True Detective Tom Purcell, Tom Purcell (credit only) 2014
12 Years a Slave Brown 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Touchy Feely Jesse 2013
Dragon Day Phil 2013
Axe Cop Scoot, Sun Thief (voice), Sun Thief 2012
Argo Joe Stafford 2012
Promised Land Jeff Dennon 2012
Killing Them Softly Frankie 2012
Angry White Man Walt 2011
A Night In The Woods Brody Cartwright 2011
The Off Hours Corey 2011
Wes and Ella Wes 2010
Monsters Andrew Kaulder 2010
The Whole Truth Larry Thompson 2010
Everything Will Happen Before You Die Matt 2010
Wreckage Frank Jeffries 2010
Mr. Sadman Stevie 2009
The Resurrection of Officer Rollins Shooter 2009
Eleventh Hour Rudy Callistro 2008
Murder 101: New Age Panache 2008
In Search Of A Midnight Kiss Wilson 2007
Blind Man Sparky Collins 2007
Mr. Fix It Dan 2006
Bobby Beatnik 2006
Art School Confidential Army-Jacket 2006
Marcus Charles 2006
Close to Home T.J. 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
My Name is Earl Bed Bug 2005
How I Met Your Mother Fast Food Worker 2005
Bones Noel Liftin 2005
Herbie Fully Loaded Augie 2005
Jake in Progress Dean Thomas Stilton 2005
Sleepover DJ at Club (as John 'Scoot' McNairy) 2004
Good Girls Don't... Henry 2004
D.E.B.S. Stoner 2004
Wonderland Jack 2003
The Shield Doug Obermyer 2002
Six Feet Under Trevor 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Vitas Long 2000

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙