Scott Brazil

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Scott Brazil was an Emmy and Golden Globe Award-winning American television producer and director.

Scott Brazil was an Emmy and Golden Globe Award-winning American television producer and director.

Birth Name

Scott Beaird Brazil

Born

Thursday, 12 May 1955

Died

Monday, 17 April 2006

Actor Filmography

V.I.P. Director 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

V.I.P. Director 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1986EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1985EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1984EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
1983EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙