Scott Christopher

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Scott Christopher is an American film and television actor known for his roles in The Best Two Years and Granite Flats.

Scott Christopher is an American film and television actor known for his roles in The Best Two Years and Granite Flats.

Birth Name

Scott Christopher Claflin

Born

Friday, 13 January 1967

Actor Filmography

A Dangerous Defense Brice 2021
Identical Love Henry Sallow 2021
Witnesses Peter Whitmer, Sr. 2021
Bookworm and the Beast Allen White 2021
Christmas Hotel Mr. Baker 2019
Timeless Love Dr. Yates / Dr. Yeats 2019
Matchmaker Christmas Marvin 2019
Love, Fall & Order Kevin 2019
Christmas Made to Order Davis 2018
Vice Marshal 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Dangerous Defense Brice 2021
Identical Love Henry Sallow 2021
Witnesses Peter Whitmer, Sr. 2021
Bookworm and the Beast Allen White 2021
Christmas Hotel Mr. Baker 2019
Timeless Love Dr. Yates / Dr. Yeats 2019
Matchmaker Christmas Marvin 2019
Love, Fall & Order Kevin 2019
Christmas Made to Order Davis 2018
Vice Marshal 2018
Christmas Wonderland John Westwood / John 2018
Fall City Pastor Adam 2018
In Emma's Footsteps Joseph Smith III 2018
Not Cinderella's Type Dr. Bailey 2018
The Stray Dave Smith 2017
An Hour Behind Tom 2017
Love Everlasting Dr. Miller 2016
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Glenn Peters 2016
Singing with Angels Jason Larson / Jason Larsen 2016
Hidden in the Heartland Narrator 2016
Afternoon Delight Live on Hollywood and Vine Self - Disk Jockey 2015
Granite Flats Frank Quincy 2013
The Last Eagle Scout Chad Thornburg 2012
My Girlfriend's Boyfriend Garrett 2010
Modern Family Victor 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles CIA Officer Chris Behr 2009
Saving Sarah Cain Jerry Kitchel 2007
The Dance Howard 2007
Joseph Smith: Prophet of the Restoration Alexander Doniphan 2005
Mobsters and Mormons Michael Jaymes 2005
Down and Derby Delivery Guy 2005
Going to the Mat Mr. Kamins 2004
The Best Two Years Kyle Harrison 2004
NCIS Detective Edmund Kerrigan 2003
Clubhouse Detectives in Scavenger Hunt Mallory 2003
Right on Track Tramel 2003
The R.M. District Attorney 2003
The Work and the Story Critic 2003
Handcart Robert Quincy 2002
Everwood Coach Austin, Coach, The Do-Gooder 2002
The Singles Ward Ankle Instructor / BBQ Chicken Guy 2002
The Penny Promise Will Duncan 2001
Truth or Consequences, N.M. Frank Pearson 1997
Angels in the Attic John Hillman 1997
Promised Land Rice, Talley 1996
Same River Twice Lawyer 1996
Touched by an Angel Cop, Peter Darnell 1994
Rockwell Willie Akers 1994
Miracles & Other Wonders Jack Knowles 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙