Scott McKay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Carl Chester Gose

Born

Friday, 28 May 1915

Died

Monday, 16 March 1987

Actor Filmography

Christmas Evil Mr. Fletcher 1980
The Bell Jar Mr. Gilling 1979
On Our Own Mr. Bartlett 1977
The Front Tom Hampton 1976
CBS Daytime 90 Frank 1974
Harry O Arthur Dawes 1973
Mannix Dr. Bennett 1967
Mister Ed Wilbur Pope 1961
Play of the Week Ray Brinton 1959
Armchair Theatre Dudley 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Christmas Evil Mr. Fletcher 1980
The Bell Jar Mr. Gilling 1979
On Our Own Mr. Bartlett 1977
The Front Tom Hampton 1976
CBS Daytime 90 Frank 1974
Harry O Arthur Dawes 1973
Mannix Dr. Bennett 1967
Mister Ed Wilbur Pope 1961
Play of the Week Ray Brinton 1959
Armchair Theatre Dudley 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Arnold Burton, Jordan Ross 1955
A Word to the Wives... Don 1955
Honestly, Celeste! Bob Wallace 1954
Climax! Tim Hampden 1954
The United States Steel Hour Jerry Frazer 1953
The Man Behind the Badge Jack Tyler 1953
Rheingold Theatre Derek Sellars 1953
Goodyear Playhouse Harrison Colyer Jr. 1951
The Arthur Murray Party Self 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Sam Ellis 1950
Man Against Crime Andy 1949
Studio One Del 1948
Repertory Theatre 1948
Duel in the Sun Sid 1947
Kiss and Tell Pvt. Jimmy Earhart / Jimmy Earhart 1945
Guest in the House Dr. Dan Proctor / Doctor Dan Proctor 1944
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo Davey Jones 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙