Scott Mosier

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Scott A. Mosier is a Canadian-American film director, film producer, editor, podcaster, writer and actor best known for his work with director Kevin Smith, with whom he occasionally co-hosts the weekly podcast, SModcast.

Scott A. Mosier is a Canadian-American film director, film producer, editor, podcaster, writer and actor best known for his work with director Kevin Smith, with whom he occasionally co-hosts the weekly podcast, SModcast.

Birth Name

Scott A Mosier

Born

Friday, 05 March 1971

Actor Filmography

Sing 2 Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voice 2021
Clerk Self 2021
The Secret Life of Pets 2 Additional Voices / Additional voices (voice) 2019
The Grinch Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2018
Tusk Self 2014
Free Birds Pizza Dude / Additional Voice Talent / Pizza Dude (voice) 2013
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie The General / Quick Stop Hipster Buddy / Quick-Stop hipster guy (voice) 2013
Smodimations 2-D Self 2011
Back to the Well: Clerks II Himself - Producer / Self - Producer 2006
Clerks II Concerned Father 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sing 2 Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voice 2021
Clerk Self 2021
The Secret Life of Pets 2 Additional Voices / Additional voices (voice) 2019
The Grinch Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2018
Tusk Self 2014
Free Birds Pizza Dude / Additional Voice Talent / Pizza Dude (voice) 2013
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie The General / Quick Stop Hipster Buddy / Quick-Stop hipster guy (voice) 2013
Smodimations 2-D Self 2011
Back to the Well: Clerks II Himself - Producer / Self - Producer 2006
Clerks II Concerned Father 2006
Oh, What a Lovely Tea Party Self 2004
Snowball Effect. The Story of Clerks Himself / Self 2004
An Evening with Kevin Smith Himself / Self (on phone) 2002
Vulgar Scotty 2002
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back GWH2 Assistant Director / Willam Black 2001
Judge Not: In Defense of Dogma Himself (Interviewee) / Self (Interviewee) 2001
Clerks Willem Black 2000
Dogma Smooching Seaman 1999
A Better Place Larry 1997
Chasing Amy Collector 1997
Drawing Flies Crying Diaperman 1996
Mallrats Roddy 1995
Clerks Angry Mourner / Willam the Idiot Manchild / Angry Hockey-Playing Customer / Willam Black/Angry Hockey Playing Customer/Angry Mourner 1994
Mae Day: The Crumbling of a Documentary Self - Director / Self 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙