Scott Poythress

Actor · Director · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Mathew Scott Poythress

Born

Thursday, 29 January 1976

Actor Filmography

Greenland Kenny / Kenny Jones 2020
Night Drive Frank 2019
I Trapped the Devil Steve 2019
How High 2 Mr. Crandall 2019
Night School Mr. Robinson 2018
The Resident Wallace Troke 2018
Living the Dream US Visa Official 2017
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Gray's Flack 2017
American Made ATF #2 2017
The Accountant Deputy 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Greenland Kenny / Kenny Jones 2020
Night Drive Frank 2019
I Trapped the Devil Steve 2019
How High 2 Mr. Crandall 2019
Night School Mr. Robinson 2018
The Resident Wallace Troke 2018
Living the Dream US Visa Official 2017
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Gray's Flack 2017
American Made ATF #2 2017
The Accountant Deputy 2016
Allegiant Trial Amity Allegiant Member 2016
Synchronicity Matty 2015
Lila & Eve Doctor Scott 2015
The Reconstruction Of William Zero Lester 2015
Reckless Alpha Juror 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies Dr. James Thacher, Dr. Thacher 2014
Sleepy Hollow Benedict Arnold 2013
Being Mary Jane 2013
Devil's Knot Criminalist 2013
Congratulations! Mr. Alexander 2013
Highway Loaded Cop #1 2012
Revolution Radio Operator 2012
What To Expect When You're Expecting Anesthesiologist 2012
Shuffle Brian 2012
Homeland James Schroder 2011
Becky & Barry #theactorslife Peter 2011
Necessary Roughness Weasley PI 2011
My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2 Used Car Dealer 2010
Undercover Boss Self 2010
Drop Dead Diva Russell Westenson 2009
Yard Crashers Himself 2008
The Signal Clark 2008
Mystery ER Dr. Mormon 2007
The Game Ryan 2006
Last Goodbye Larry Underwood 2004
One Tree Hill Parole Officer 2003

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙