Scott Rayow

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Scott Rayow, often credited as Scottie Ray, is an American voice actor who has worked for NYAV Post, DuArt Film and Video, 4Kids Entertainment and Central Park Media. He is best known for voicing Zane Truesdale in Yu-Gi-Oh! GX and The Shredder in the 2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series.

Scott Rayow, often credited as Scottie Ray, is an American voice actor who has worked for NYAV Post, DuArt Film and Video, 4Kids Entertainment and Central Park Media. He is best known for voicing Zane Truesdale in Yu-Gi-Oh! GX and The Shredder in the 2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series.

Birth Name

Scott Jason Rayow

Born

Tuesday, 30 November 1971

Actor Filmography

Fena: Pirate Princess Master Yukihisa 2021
The Snow Queen: Mirrorlands Arrog 2018
44 Cats Kataly 2018
The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice Arrog 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Alisa Knows What to Do! Anur 2013
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened Red Genesect 2013
Psychic School Wars Kyogoku's Familiar 2012
Zarafa Moreno 2012
Ronal the Barbarian Gorak 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fena: Pirate Princess Master Yukihisa 2021
The Snow Queen: Mirrorlands Arrog 2018
44 Cats Kataly 2018
The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice Arrog 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Alisa Knows What to Do! Anur 2013
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened Red Genesect 2013
Psychic School Wars Kyogoku's Familiar 2012
Zarafa Moreno 2012
Ronal the Barbarian Gorak 2011
Death Battle Shredder 2010
Bakuman. Aida (voice) 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Additional Voices 2010
Mai Mai Miracle Tatsuyoshi's Father 2009
Turtles Forever The Shredder / Ch'rell / The Shredder (2003) (voice) 2009
Astonishing X-Men Nick Fury 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices 2009
Ratatoing Oscar 2007
Viva Piñata El Sketcho 2006
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Otaki 2006
Wulin Warriors: Legend of the Seven Stars Scarab 2006
G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 Long Range 2005
Ah! My Goddess Otaki 2005
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Zane Truesdale, (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Obelisk Blue Student 2004
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie - Pyramid of Light Anubis 2004
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Shredder, The Shredder / Oroku Saki, Oroku Saki, The Shredder / Ch'rell, The Shredder / Oroku Saki / Ch'rell, Ch'rell 2003
Fighting Cooking Legend Bistro Recipe Narrator 2001
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns Cullen Calix 2000
Harlock Saga Tadashi Daiba 1999
Celebrity Deathmatch Ernest Hemingway, Potato Khan, Jesse Ventura, John Cusack 1998
Pokémon Alder (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Oranguru (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Drake, Additional Voices (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Tobias (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Umberto, Additional Voices (voice), Oranguru (voice), Oranguru Robot (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Pokémon Sled Jump Master (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Poncho, Ephraim's Father, J's Client (voice) (as Scottie Ray), Master Fisherman (voice), Mr. Evans, Muramasa 1997
XX: Beautiful Beast Yaguchi 1995
The Slayers Valgaav / Erulogos, Duclis (voice), Valgaav 1995
Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Railroad Dairy Man 1985
GoShogun: The Time Étranger Shingo (2003) 1985
Armored Trooper VOTOMS Captain Jean Paul Rochins 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙