Scott Weinger

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Scott Weinger is an American actor, voice actor, writer and producer, best known as the voice of the title character in Disney's Aladdin and as Steve Hale on the ABC sitcom Full House and its Netflix sequel Fuller House. Weinger also reprised the Aladdin role in the two direct-to-video sequels, the television series of the same name, and the Kingdom... read more

Scott Weinger is an American actor, voice actor, writer and producer, best known as the voice of the title character in Disney's Aladdin and as Steve Hale on the ABC sitcom Full House and its Netflix sequel Fuller House. Weinger also reprised the Aladdin role in the two direct-to-video sequels, the television series of the same name, and the Kingdom Hearts and Disney Infinity video game series. He is also a writer and producer for television, including for ABC's Galavant and Black-ish. He was a co-executive producer of ABC's The Muppets.

Birth Name

Scott Eric Weinger

Born

Sunday, 05 October 1975

Actor Filmography

Fuller House Steve Hale 2016
Mistresses Father 2013
The Neighbors Man 2012
That Fellow in the Coat Aladdin (voice) (archive footage) 2008
Farce Of The Penguins Horny Penguin (voice) 2007
Rachael Ray Himself 2006
Switched Up! Himself 2003
What I Like About You Officer Rubin, Rubin 2002
Mickey's House of Villains Aladdin (voice) 2001
Scrubs Dr. Kershnar 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fuller House Steve Hale 2016
Mistresses Father 2013
The Neighbors Man 2012
That Fellow in the Coat Aladdin (voice) (archive footage) 2008
Farce Of The Penguins Horny Penguin (voice) 2007
Rachael Ray Himself 2006
Switched Up! Himself 2003
What I Like About You Officer Rubin, Rubin 2002
Mickey's House of Villains Aladdin (voice) 2001
Scrubs Dr. Kershnar 2001
Shredder Cole Davidson 2001
Metropolis Atlas (voice) 2001
House of Mouse Aladdin 2001
Hercules Aladdin 1998
The View Himself 1997
Aladdin and the King of Thieves Aladdin (voice) 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The Shaggy Dog Shaggy Dog 1994
Aladdin Aladdin, Evil Aladdin 1994
Aladdin and the Return of Jafar Aladdin 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Bradley Roberts 1993
Aladdin Aladdin 1992
Eerie, Indiana Eddie 1991
The Family Man Steve Taylor 1990
America's Funniest Home Videos Himself 1989
Life Goes On Steve Smith 1989
The All New Mickey Mouse Club Himself 1989
Hemingway Patrick Hemingway 1988
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach Shark Attack Kid 1988
Full House Steve Hale, Steve Peters 1987

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙