Scout Taylor-Compton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Scout Taylor-Compton is an American actress. She has appeared in numerous small television roles and in feature films. Her most notable roles include Laurie Strode in the horror films Halloween (2007) and Halloween II (2009), as well as Lita Ford in the film The Runaways (2010).

Scout Taylor-Compton is an American actress. She has appeared in numerous small television roles and in feature films. Her most notable roles include Laurie Strode in the horror films Halloween (2007) and Halloween II (2009), as well as Lita Ford in the film The Runaways (2010).

Birth Name

Desariee Starr Compton

Born

Tuesday, 21 February 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

Chariot Lauren Reitz / Oliver 2022
Triple Threat Alex / Raina / Trinity 2022
The Long Night Grace / Grace Covington 2022
A Stalker in the House Alexa 2021
Apache Junction Annabelle Angel 2021
An Intrusion Savannah Simpson 2021
Room 9 Star Bedford 2021
Penance Lane Sherry / Sherry Roddick 2020
Getaway Maddy 2020
Star Light Bebe 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chariot Lauren Reitz / Oliver 2022
Triple Threat Alex / Raina / Trinity 2022
The Long Night Grace / Grace Covington 2022
A Stalker in the House Alexa 2021
Apache Junction Annabelle Angel 2021
An Intrusion Savannah Simpson 2021
Room 9 Star Bedford 2021
Penance Lane Sherry / Sherry Roddick 2020
Getaway Maddy 2020
Star Light Bebe 2020
Eternal Code Charlie 2019
The Lurker Taylor Wilson 2019
The Lumber Baron Mary Catherine Rimsdale 2019
Randy's Canvas Cassie 2018
Cynthia Robin 2018
Andover Emma Grady 2018
Abducted Detective Fini 2018
Feral Alice 2017
Ghost House Julie 2017
After Party Julia 2017
Get the Girl Jade 2017
Dirty Lies Stacey 2016
Rosewood Christa 2015
Return to Sender Crystal 2015
Tag Rae 2015
Flight 7500 Jacinta Bloch 2014
Wet and Reckless Sonya 'Turbo' 2014
Nashville Erin 2012
Major Crimes Becka Wilshaw 2012
The Silent Thief Elise Henderson 2012
Halloween Wars Self - Guest Judge 2011
247°F Jenna 2011
Underground Entertainment: The Movie Scouty 2011
Breakout Kings Starla Roland 2011
Triple Dog Liza 2010
Love Ranch Christina 2010
The Runaways Lita Ford 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Angela Rush 2009
Halloween II Laurie Strode 2009
Smile Pretty Nasty 2009
Life Blood Carrie Lain / Carrie Lane 2009
Obsessed Samantha 2009
The Rotten Tomatoes Show Self 2009
Love at First Hiccup Anya 2009
Michael Lives: The Making of 'Halloween' Herself / Self 2008
April Fool's Day Torrance Caldwell 2008
The Governor's Wife Hayley Danville 2008
Tomorrow Is Today Julie Peterson 2008
Love's Unfolding Dream Belinda Tyler 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Laurie Strode 2007
Halloween Laurie Strode 2007
An American Crime Stephanie Baniszewski 2007
Wicked Little Things Sarah / Sarah Tunny 2006
Standoff Tina Bolt 2006
Close to Home Grace Hendricks 2005
Bones Celia Nash 2005
Grey's Anatomy Angie 2005
CSI: NY Emmy Thomas 2004
Unfabulous Molly - The 'U', Molly 2004
Sleepover Farrah 2004
13 Going on 30 Tiffany 2004
The Lyon's Den Girl Fenderson 2003
Cold Case Leah 1993 2003
Audrey's Rain Young Marguerite 2003
That's So Raven Lauren Parker 2003
Without a Trace Emily Grant 2002
The Guardian Sharon Diamond / Tiffany Skovich, Tiffany Skovich 2001
The Division Katrina 'Trina' Merril 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Renata Clarke 2000
Gilmore Girls Clara Forester, Clara 2000
Charmed Fairy, Fairy #1, Thistle 1998
Ally McBeal Young Georgia 1997
ER Liz Woodman 1994
Frasier Gym Girl 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙