Sean Charmatz

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Sean Robert Charmatz

Born

Thursday, 28 August 1980

Actor Filmography

Trolls Holiday in Harmony Cloud Monk / Alien / Narrator / Teaface / Cloud Monk, Alien, Narrator and Teaface (voice) 2021
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Invisible Pig / Teacher (voice) / Teacher 2019
Penguins of Madagascar Cricket / Cricket (voice) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trolls Holiday in Harmony Cloud Monk / Alien / Narrator / Teaface / Cloud Monk, Alien, Narrator and Teaface (voice) 2021
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Invisible Pig / Teacher (voice) / Teacher 2019
Penguins of Madagascar Cricket / Cricket (voice) 2014

Director Filmography

2011EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙