Sean Salisbury

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Richard Sean Salisbury

Born

Saturday, 09 March 1963

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena (archive footage) 2021
30 for 30 Self 2009
The House Bunny Sean Salisbury / Himself 2008
The Dan Patrick Show Self 2007
The Benchwarmers Brad 2006
The Longest Yard Vic 2005
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Self 2004
BattleBots Self - Play by Play Anchor, Play by Play Anchor 2000
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - Minnesota Vikings Quarterback 1990
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Minnesota Vikings Quarterback, Self - San Diego Chargers Quarterback 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena (archive footage) 2021
30 for 30 Self 2009
The House Bunny Sean Salisbury / Himself 2008
The Dan Patrick Show Self 2007
The Benchwarmers Brad 2006
The Longest Yard Vic 2005
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Self 2004
BattleBots Self - Play by Play Anchor, Play by Play Anchor 2000
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - Minnesota Vikings Quarterback 1990
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Minnesota Vikings Quarterback, Self - San Diego Chargers Quarterback 1987
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Minnesota Vikings Quarterback, Himself - San Diego Chargers Quarterback 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Indianapolis Colts Quarterback 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙