Selma Archerd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Selma Archerd. is an actress, known for Die Hard (1988), Lethal Weapon (1987) and Lethal Weapon 3 (1992). She has also appeared on The Brady Bunch, A Very Brady Christmas, and The Brady Bunch Movie.

Selma Archerd. is an actress, known for Die Hard (1988), Lethal Weapon (1987) and Lethal Weapon 3 (1992). She has also appeared on The Brady Bunch, A Very Brady Christmas, and The Brady Bunch Movie.

Birth Name

Selma Helene Fenning

Born

Thursday, 26 February 1925

Actress Filmography

Charmed Mrs. Snyder 1998
The Brady Bunch Movie Neighbor 1995
Cagney & Lacey: The Return Joan Samuels 1994
Indecent Proposal Auction Bidder 1993
Born Yesterday Lois 1993
Melrose Place Nurse Amy 1992
Lethal Weapon 3 Officer Selma 1992
Live Wire Judge Blair 1992
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill Judge Pomaroy 1990
Taking Care of Business Woman in Pro Shop 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Charmed Mrs. Snyder 1998
The Brady Bunch Movie Neighbor 1995
Cagney & Lacey: The Return Joan Samuels 1994
Indecent Proposal Auction Bidder 1993
Born Yesterday Lois 1993
Melrose Place Nurse Amy 1992
Lethal Weapon 3 Officer Selma 1992
Live Wire Judge Blair 1992
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill Judge Pomaroy 1990
Taking Care of Business Woman in Pro Shop 1990
Side Out Sand and Sea Receptionist 1990
A Very Brady Christmas Mrs. Crane 1988
Scrooged Mrs. Claus at Party 1988
Roseanne Lucille 1988
Die Hard Hostage 1988
Lethal Weapon Policewoman 1987
The Ladies Club Helen 1986
The Children of Times Square Welfare Worker 1986
Outrage! Nedda Riordan 1986
Alice in Wonderland The Queen of Diamonds 1985
E/R Mrs. Whittman 1984
Hard to Hold Mrs. Adilman 1984
Hotel Customer 1982
Fantasies 1982
Cagney & Lacey Judge Thomas, Judge 1981
Mommie Dearest Connie 1981
Underground Aces Sales Lady 1981
Can't Stop the Music Mrs. Williams 1980
Knots Landing Reporter #1 1979
Meteor Woman in Subway 1979
Americathon Telethon Phone Celebrity 1979
The Concorde... Airport '79 Passenger 1979
Crisis in Mid-air 1979
Rainbow 1978
Perfect Gentlemen Hotel Supervisor 1978
The Amazing Spider-Man Miss Galaxy Beauty Pageant Director 1977
New York, New York Wife of Justice of the Peace 1977
Fire Sale Ellie 1977
The Love Boat Eve Culbert, Mrs. Carter, Mrs. Davies, Selma Archerd 1977
Westside Medical Interviewer 1977
Fun with Dick and Jane Beverly Hills Matron 1977
The Big Bus Bus Passenger 1976
Harry and Walter Go to New York Woman Patron 1976
Serpico Customer 1976
W.C. Fields and Me Saleslady 1976
Airport 1975 Frightened Passenger 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Woman 1974
Tattletales Self 1974
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The Brady Bunch 2nd P.T.A. Lady 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Girl Reporter 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙