Sergey Selyanov

Producer · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Sergei Mikhailovich Selyanov

Born

Sunday, 21 August 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

My Sweet Monster 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency 2021
Cosmoball 2020
Fantastic Return to Oz 2019
Lyubi ikh vsekh 2019
Elefant 2019
Iron Mask 2019
Break 2019
Sheep and Wolves: Pig Deal 2019
Tri bogatyrya i Naslednitsa prestola 2018
The Sonata 2018
Serdtse mira 2018
The Tolstoy Defense 2018
Sadko 2018
Errementari 2018
The Scythian 2018
Tri bogatyrya i printsessa Egipta 2017
Arrhythmia 2017
Salyut-7 2017
Naparnik 2017
Journey to Oz 2017
Three heroes and the King of the Sea 2017
Sinbad: Pirates of the Seven Storms 2016
Peterburg. Tolko po lyubvi 2016
Chelovek iz budushchego 2016
Sheep & Wolves 2016
Ivan Tsarevich i Seryy Volk 3 2016
Krepost 2015
Rodina 2015
Paren s nashego kladbishcha 2015
Pionery-geroi 2015
Prizrak 2015
Tri bogatyrya: Khod konem 2015
Dialogi 2014
Ya ne vernus 2014
Ivan Tsarevich i Seryy Volk 2 2013
Wrong Cops 2013
Kak poymat pero Zhar-Ptitsy 2013
Cannibal 2013
Kicking Off 2013
Ku! Kin-dza-dza 2013
Marussia 2013
Three Heroes on Distant Shores 2012
Dzhungli 2012
Anton's Right Here 2012
Ya tozhe khochu 2012
Kokoko 2012
Lost in Siberia 2012
Naked Harbour 2012
Ivan Tsarevich & the Grey Wolf 2011
Home 2011
Bablo 2011
Baikonur 2011
The Hunter 2011
Supermenedzher, ili Motyga sudby 2011
How Not to Rescue a Princess 2010
Nosferatu. Uzhas nochi 2010
Kochegar 2010
A Yakuza's Daughter Never Cries 2010
The Weather Station 2010
Samka 2010
Tulpan 2009
The Tale of Soldier Fedot, The Daring Fellow 2008
Morphine 2008
Native Dancer 2008
Kamennaya bashka 2008
Shultes 2008
Nirvana 2008
Ilya and the Robber 2007
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan 2007
Cargo 200 2007
Lavatory Lovestory 2007
The Sword Bearer 2006
Khottabych 2006
It Doesn't Hurt Me 2006
Transit 2006
Dobrinya and the Dragon 2006
Heaven on Earth 2006
Don't Cry Mommy 2 2005
Blind Man's Bluff 2005
Nochnoy prodavets 2005
Alyosha Popovich and Tugarin Zmey 2004
Schizo 2004
The God 2003
Little Longnose 2003
Tycoon: A New Russian 2002
War 2002
The Tale of Fedot, the Shooter 2002
The River 2002
The Cuckoo 2002
Bear's Kiss 2002
Sisters 2001
Brat 2 2000
Serebryanye golovy 1999
Checkpoint 1998
Peculiarities of the National Fishing 1997
Brother 1997
Mama ne goryuy 1997
Secrets Shared with a Stranger 1996
Operation Happy New Year 1996
Pribytie poezda 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙