Shantel VanSanten

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Shantel VanSanten is an American model and actress. As a model, she has been featured in the magazines Teen Vogue and Seventeen. On television, she played the role of Quinn James in the CW teen drama series One Tree Hill, recurred as Detective Patty Spivot in the CW show The Flash, and stars as Julie Swagger the wife of lead character Bob Lee Swagger... read more

Shantel VanSanten is an American model and actress. As a model, she has been featured in the magazines Teen Vogue and Seventeen. On television, she played the role of Quinn James in the CW teen drama series One Tree Hill, recurred as Detective Patty Spivot in the CW show The Flash, and stars as Julie Swagger the wife of lead character Bob Lee Swagger on the USA Network series Shooter. On film, she has appeared in The Final Destination, You and I, and Something Wicked.

Birth Name

Shantel Yvonne VanSanten

Born

Thursday, 25 July 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys Self 2020
For All Mankind Karen Baldwin (as Shantel Vansanten), Karen Baldwin 2019
The Boys Becca Butcher 2019
Love Blossoms Violet Chappel 2017
Shooter Julie Swagger 2016
Timeless Kate Drummond 2016
Rush Hour Victoria 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
The Messengers Vera Buckley 2015
The Flash Patty Spivot 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys Self 2020
For All Mankind Karen Baldwin (as Shantel Vansanten), Karen Baldwin 2019
The Boys Becca Butcher 2019
Love Blossoms Violet Chappel 2017
Shooter Julie Swagger 2016
Timeless Kate Drummond 2016
Rush Hour Victoria 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
The Messengers Vera Buckley 2015
The Flash Patty Spivot 2014
Scorpion Amy Berkstead 2014
The Night Shift Chloe 2014
Gang Related Jessica Chapel 2014
Something Wicked James's fiancee 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
A Golden Christmas 3 Heather Hartly 2012
Beauty and the Beast Tyler 2012
Remembrance Rebecca Levine 2011
You and I Janie 2011
In My Pocket Sophie 2011
The Glades Jackie 2010
The Final Destination Lori 2009
The Open Door Opening Scene Daughter 2008
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Model Search 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
CSI: NY Tara Habis 2004
One Tree Hill Quinn James 2003
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙