Shar Jackson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sharisse "Shar" Jackson is an American actress and singer, best known for playing Niecy Jackson on the UPN show Moesha. She was crowned the winner of MTV reality show Celebrity Rap Superstar in 2007.

Sharisse "Shar" Jackson is an American actress and singer, best known for playing Niecy Jackson on the UPN show Moesha. She was crowned the winner of MTV reality show Celebrity Rap Superstar in 2007.

Birth Name

Sharisse Jackson

Born

Tuesday, 31 August 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Exorcism Self 2021
Reboot Camp Anita Mooney 2021
Take a Stan Detective Stroud 2021
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
The Mother/Daughter Experiment: Celebrity Edition Self 2016
According to Him + Her Reenactment, Self 2014
The Real Self 2013
Trent & Tilly Z Mcnabb 2012
Shameless Constance 2011
The House That Jack Built Alexa 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Exorcism Self 2021
Reboot Camp Anita Mooney 2021
Take a Stan Detective Stroud 2021
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
The Mother/Daughter Experiment: Celebrity Edition Self 2016
According to Him + Her Reenactment, Self 2014
The Real Self 2013
Trent & Tilly Z Mcnabb 2012
Shameless Constance 2011
The House That Jack Built Alexa 2009
Life After Self 2009
I Do... I Did! Candy 2009
Steppin: The Movie Uwamma Layne 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Toxic Daphne 2008
Baisden After Dark Herself 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest 2007
The Dr. Keith Ablow Show Self - Guest 2006
Everybody Hates Chris Alyson 2005
Ex Wives Club Self 2005
Celebrity Fit Club Himself 2005
Family Reunion: the Movie 2003
The Bernie Mac Show Valerie 2001
The Proud Family Bethany 2001
Girlfriends Niecy Jackson 2000
Love & Basketball Felicia 2000
Search Party Celebrity Contestant 1999
The Parkers Niecy Jackson 1999
Good Burger Monique 1997
Smart Guy Stacey 1997
Clueless Niecy Jackson 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Angel 1996
Moesha Niecy Jackson, Gail 1996
Minor Adjustments Tammy 1995
The Parent 'Hood Lynette 1995
Me and the Boys Cicely 1994
On Our Own Sara Louise 1994
My So-Called Life Crystal 1994
South Central Janelle 1994
Sister, Sister Desiree 1994
Tall Hopes Charlayne 1983
CB4 Tamika 1993
Getting By Juanita - the Date 1993
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Carol, Monica 1992
Roc Rhonda 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙