Sharon D. Clarke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Sharon Delores Clarke is an English actress and singer. Best known to television audiences for her role as Lola Griffin in the medical drama Holby City, and as Grace O'Brien in Doctor Who. Clarke has also played lead roles in many West End musicals, and originated the roles of the Killer Queen in We Will Rock You and Oda Mae Brown in Ghost the Musical.

Sharon Delores Clarke is an English actress and singer. Best known to television audiences for her role as Lola Griffin in the medical drama Holby City, and as Grace O'Brien in Doctor Who. Clarke has also played lead roles in many West End musicals, and originated the roles of the Killer Queen in We Will Rock You and Oda Mae Brown in Ghost the Musical.

Birth Name

Sharon Deon Clarke

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1966

Actress Filmography

Showtrial Virginia Hoult 2021
La Fortuna Maggie 2021
Rocks Anita 2019
Rocketman Counselor / AA Counsellor 2019
Informer Rose Asante 2018
Tau Queenpin 2018
Waffle the Wonder Dog Gram 2018
National Treasure: Kiri Bimpe 2018
The Darkest Universe Megan 2016
Flowers Dr. Malone 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Showtrial Virginia Hoult 2021
La Fortuna Maggie 2021
Rocks Anita 2019
Rocketman Counselor / AA Counsellor 2019
Informer Rose Asante 2018
Tau Queenpin 2018
Waffle the Wonder Dog Gram 2018
National Treasure: Kiri Bimpe 2018
The Darkest Universe Megan 2016
Flowers Dr. Malone 2016
Thunderbirds Are Go Cass McCready 2015
Unforgotten Agency Manager 2015
Fifty Years on Stage General Cartwright (segment "Guys and Dolls") / Audience Chorus (segment "Jerry Springer - The Opera") 2013
You, Me & Them Nola 2013
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Tree Fu Tom (voice) 2012
Death in Paradise Zeta Akande 2011
The Shadow Line Mrs. Dixon 2011
Sugarhouse Crystal 2007
Holby Blue Lola Griffin 2007
Doctor Who Grace O'Brien, Grace 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself - Performer 2004
CBeebies Bedtime Story Herself - Storyteller 2004
New Tricks Sarah Kaye 2003
Secret Society Typhoon 2000
Waking the Dead Camelia Baptiste 2000
Doctors Nyaqua Dale Setshwane 2000
Beautiful People Nurse Tina 1999
Holby City Lola Griffin, Lola Williams, June Singleton 1999
Broken Glass Flora 1996
Silent Witness Kim Price 1996
Between the Lines Cook 1992
Children's Ward Mrs. Richardson 1989
The Singing Detective Night Nurse 1986
Casualty Lola Griffin 1986
Children in Need Herself, Herself - Performer 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙