Shay Mitchell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Shannon Ashley Garcia Mitchell is a Canadian actress, model, entrepreneur and author. She rose to prominence starring as Emily Fields in the ABC Family/Freeform series Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017). In 2018, Mitchell starred as Peach Salinger in the psychological thriller series You, and headlined the horror film The Possession of Hannah Grace.

Shannon Ashley Garcia Mitchell is a Canadian actress, model, entrepreneur and author. She rose to prominence starring as Emily Fields in the ABC Family/Freeform series Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017). In 2018, Mitchell starred as Peach Salinger in the psychological thriller series You, and headlined the horror film The Possession of Hannah Grace.

Birth Name

Shannon Ashley Mitchell

Born

Friday, 10 April 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

Dollface Stella Cole 2019
The Possession of Hannah Grace Megan Reed 2018
You Peach Salinger, Peach Salinger (archive footage) 2018
Let's Talk About That Self 2018
David Blaine: Beyond Magic Herself 2016
Dreamland Nicole 2016
Mother's Day Tina 2016
A Trip to Unicorn Island Herself 2016
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Immediately Afterlife Marissa 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dollface Stella Cole 2019
The Possession of Hannah Grace Megan Reed 2018
You Peach Salinger, Peach Salinger (archive footage) 2018
Let's Talk About That Self 2018
David Blaine: Beyond Magic Herself 2016
Dreamland Nicole 2016
Mother's Day Tina 2016
A Trip to Unicorn Island Herself 2016
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Immediately Afterlife Marissa 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self, Self (archive footage) 2013
The Writers' Room Herself 2013
Hey Tucker! Shay 2013
Nikki & Sara Live Herself 2013
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Bethenny Herself 2012
Good Mythical Morning Herself, Self 2012
The Chew Herself 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Rookie Blue Cute Girl 2010
Pretty Little Liars Emily Fields 2010
Talk Stoop Herself 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Aaron Stone Irina Webber 2009
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
The Insider Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
Punk'd Herself 2003
Degrassi: The Next Generation Model 2001
The View Herself 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙