Shelly Novack

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sheldon Lennard "Shelly" Novack was a professional American AFL player and actor.

Sheldon Lennard "Shelly" Novack was a professional American AFL player and actor.

Birth Name

Sheldon Lennard Novack

Born

Monday, 10 January 1944

Died

Saturday, 27 May 1978

Actor Filmography

Superdome Peter Brooks 1978
The Love Boat Congressman Brad Brockway 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Wally Siebert 1977
Quincy M.E. Ben Stager 1976
Vigilante Force D.O. Viner 1976
Most Wanted Sergeant Charlie Benson, Charlie Benson 1976
Good Heavens Andy Reed 1976
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar Bobby Cox 1976
Joe Forrester Henderson 1975
Switch Strayhorn 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Superdome Peter Brooks 1978
The Love Boat Congressman Brad Brockway 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Wally Siebert 1977
Quincy M.E. Ben Stager 1976
Vigilante Force D.O. Viner 1976
Most Wanted Sergeant Charlie Benson, Charlie Benson 1976
Good Heavens Andy Reed 1976
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar Bobby Cox 1976
Joe Forrester Henderson 1975
Switch Strayhorn 1975
The Desperate Miles Lou 1975
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Officer York 1974
Police Story Cop, Danny Hicks, Inv. Riggs, Nagley, Officer Hank Elvins, Officer Pulaski, Phil Peters 1973
The Letters Sonny / Sonny (The Forresters Episode) 1973
Barnaby Jones Ralph Forester 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Dr. Eddie Dunne, Johnson, Pete 1972
Bridget Loves Bernie Rabbi Chuck Lieberman 1972
Kansas City Bomber Fan 1972
Circle of Fear Art 1972
The Rookies Cody 1972
The Delphi Bureau Carson 1972
Kung Fu Bascomb, Breck Rankin 1972
Emergency! Vern Hammond 1972
Cade's County Earl Grimes 1971
The Intruders Theron Pardo 1970
Dan August Matt Lawrence 1970
Airport Rollings 1970
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here Johnny Finney / Finney 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors H.P. Leader 1969
Medical Center Bob Foster, J.K. Ruttman, Nick Belasco 1969
Mod Squad Eddie Kelton 1968
The Name of the Game Mark, Russ Dickson, Sergeant Mike Wojcik 1968
Hawaii Five-O Officer Oliver MacDougall 1968
The Outsider Edward Potolski 1968
Ironside Deputy Earl Muncey, Jim Trannon, Matt Newell, Roger Simmons 1967
The F.B.I. Agente especial Chris Daniels, Agent Chris Daniels, Chris Daniels 1965
Run for Your Life William Christie, 2nd Trucker 1965
The Virginian Dean Miley, Frank Thurman, Garrison, Stone Jackson 1962
Gunsmoke Adam Bramley 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙