Shimon Peres

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Szymon Persky

Born

Thursday, 02 August 1923

Died

Wednesday, 28 September 2016

Actor Filmography

The Oslo Diaries Himself 2018
The University Himself - Interviewee 2016
Chelsea Does Himself 2016
Miroporyadok Himself 2015
Rabin, The Last Day Himself 2015
The Seventies Himself - Israeli Defense Minister 2015
Above And Beyond Himself 2015
Life Is Strange Himself 2014
Patterns of Evidence: Exodus Self 2014
The Price of Kings: Shimon Peres Himself 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Oslo Diaries Himself 2018
The University Himself - Interviewee 2016
Chelsea Does Himself 2016
Miroporyadok Himself 2015
Rabin, The Last Day Himself 2015
The Seventies Himself - Israeli Defense Minister 2015
Above And Beyond Himself 2015
Life Is Strange Himself 2014
Patterns of Evidence: Exodus Self 2014
The Price of Kings: Shimon Peres Himself 2012
The Price of Kings: Yasser Arafat Himself 2012
After The Cup: Sons Of Sakhnin United Himself 2009
Iran, une puissance dévoilée Himself (archive footage) 2009
Blessed Is The Match: The Life And Death Of Hannah Senesh Himself - President of Israel 2009
Beijing 2008 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony Himself - Israeli President 2008
Weaponology Himself - Israeli Prime Minister (archive footage) 2007
Peace One Day Himself 2004
A Wonderful Country Self 2003
Israel's Secret Weapon Himself 2003
In Search Of Peace Himself, former prime minister of Israel 2001
American Masters Self 1986
Operation Thunderbolt Himself 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙