Gun x Sword |
Kakariin |
2005 |
Fullmetal Alchemist |
Number 48 / Older Slicer Brother (voice) / Number 48 (voice) |
2003 |
Gunparade March |
Announcer |
2003 |
Master Keaton |
Karol / Andre |
1998 |
Kureyon Shin-chan ankoku tamatama daitsuiseki |
Lemon (Kiyoshi) / Lemon (voice) |
1997 |
Kureyon Shin-chan: Hendârando no daibôken |
Kantam Robo |
1996 |
Memories |
Operator 2 |
1995 |
Doraemon: Nobita's Diary on the Creation of the World |
Insect |
1995 |
Black Jack |
David Rosenthal |
1993 |
Big Wars |
(voice) |
1993 |
Crimson Wolf |
(voice) (as Shinya Ohtaki) |
1993 |
Fight! Spirit of the Sword |
Yonosuke's Father / Yonosuke's Father (voice) |
1993 |
Tokyo Babylon |
Worker |
1992 |
Domain of Murder |
Master |
1992 |
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon |
Nakkaha Nakato |
1992 |
Tekkaman Blade |
General Corvet |
1992 |
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture |
General |
1991 |
Judge |
Watanabe / Susumu Watanabe (voice) |
1991 |
Mad Bull 34 |
Kevin |
1990 |
Magical Angel Sweet Mint |
June's dad |
1990 |
Eiji |
Principal |
1990 |
Baoh the Caller |
Masked Man |
1989 |
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor |
Scientist A |
1989 |
Hi-Speed Jecy |
Somers / Markham |
1989 |
Ultimate Teacher |
Watanabe |
1988 |
Scoopers |
Beat / Pete (voice) |
1987 |
Kindan no mokushiroku Crystal Triangle |
Numata |
1987 |
Tatchi 3: Kimi ga tôrisugita ato ni |
Morita |
1987 |
Bubblegum Crisis |
Adjutant |
1987 |
Tales of Little Women |
Clerk |
1987 |
Grey Digital Target |
Sky |
1986 |
Castle in the Sky |
Egyptian minion |
1986 |
Gall Force: Eternal Story |
Paranoid Adjutant / Paranoid Adjutant (voice) |
1986 |
Windaria |
Kurakki |
1986 |
Captain Tsubasa Movie 04: The Great World Competition! The Junior World Cup |
Steve |
1986 |
Machine Robo: Cronos no dai Gyakushû |
Blue Jet |
1986 |
M.D. Geist |
Additional Voices |
1986 |
Coral Reef Legend: Elfie of the Blue Sea |
Staffer A |
1986 |
The Legend of Hikari |
Announcer / Kiisu / Radio announcer |
1986 |
Uchuusen Sagittarius |
Soldier A / (voice) |
1986 |
Vampire Hunter D |
Gimlet / Gimlet (voice) |
1985 |
Lupin III: Legend of the Gold of Babylon |
Waiter |
1985 |
Chôriki Robo Galatt |
Bubu / Gekisha |
1984 |
Magical Angel Creamy Mami |
(voice) (as Susumu Kotaki) / Butler / Kawada / Magician |
1983 |
Crusher Joe: The Movie |
Pirate |
1983 |
Space Cobra |
Sanda Clark |
1982 |
The Kabocha Wine |
Nishi |
1982 |
Six God Combination God Mars |
Additional voices |
1981 |
Doraemon |
Shigeto's Father / Section Employee / Jiraiya Byakko |
1979 |