Shirley Eaton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Shirley Eaton is an English actress, model and author. She was a sex symbol in the 1950s and 1960s, often dubbed the Cockney blonde bombshell for her London accent, blonde hair and sex appeal.

Shirley Eaton is an English actress, model and author. She was a sex symbol in the 1950s and 1960s, often dubbed the Cockney blonde bombshell for her London accent, blonde hair and sex appeal.

Birth Name

Shirley J. Eaton

Born

Tuesday, 12 January 1937

Actress Filmography

MythBusters Self 2003
Best Ever Bond Self / Jill Masterson 2002
Bond Girls Are Forever Jill Masterson 2002
What's a Carry On? Nurse Dorothy Denton / Self - Interviewee 1998
That's Carry On! Various characters 1977
The Girl from Rio Sumitra / Sumuru 1969
The Blood of Fu Manchu Black Widow 1968
The Million Eyes of Sumuru Sumuru 1967
Eight on the Lam Ellie Barton 1967
The Scorpio Letters Phoebe Stewart 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

MythBusters Self 2003
Best Ever Bond Self / Jill Masterson 2002
Bond Girls Are Forever Jill Masterson 2002
What's a Carry On? Nurse Dorothy Denton / Self - Interviewee 1998
That's Carry On! Various characters 1977
The Girl from Rio Sumitra / Sumuru 1969
The Blood of Fu Manchu Black Widow 1968
The Million Eyes of Sumuru Sumuru 1967
Eight on the Lam Ellie Barton 1967
The Scorpio Letters Phoebe Stewart 1967
Around the World Under the Sea Dr. Margaret E. 'Maggie' Hanford 1966
Ten Little Indians Ann Clyde 1965
The Naked Brigade Diana Forsythe 1965
Goldfinger Jill Masterson 1964
Rhino! Miss Arleigh / Miss Harleigh 1964
The Girl Hunters Laura Knapp 1963
The Saint Adrienne Halberd, Gloria Uckrose, Reb Denning 1962
Man of the World Lee 1962
No Place Like Homicide! Linda Dickson 1961
Dentist on the Job Jill Venner 1961
Nearly a Nasty Accident Cpl. Jean Briggs 1961
A Weekend with Lulu Deirdre Proudfoot 1961
Carry on Constable Sally Barry 1960
Life Is a Circus Shirley Winter 1960
In the Wake of a Stranger Joyce Edwards 1959
Carry on Nurse Staff Nurse Dorothy Denton 1959
Further Up the Creek Jane / Jane Cartwright 1958
Carry on Sergeant Mary Sage 1958
Date with Disaster Sue Miller 1958
Your Past Is Showing Melissa Right 1957
Doctor at Large Nurse Nan McPherson 1957
Three Men in a Boat Sophie Clutterbuck / Sophie 1956
Panic in the Parlor Shirley Hornett 1956
Charley Moon Angel Dream 1956
This Is Your Life Self 1955
The Love Match Rose Brown 1955
The Belles of St. Trinian's Sixth Former 1954
Doctor in the House Millicent Groaker / Millicent 'Milly' Groaker 1954
You Know What Sailors Are Palace Girl 1954
A Day to Remember Young Woman on Ferry 1953
Teleclub Self - Presenter 1953
The Bob Hope Show Self 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙