Sian Brooke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Sian Phillips

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1980

Actress Filmography

Body of Water Stephanie 2020
Trying Karen, Karen Newman 2020
Radioactive Bronia Sklodowska 2020
Guilt Claire McCall 2019
Good Omens Deirdre Young 2019
Pond Life Rachel Strickland 2019
National Theatre Live: I'm Not Running Pauline Gibson 2019
The Terror Sophia Cracroft 2018
The Moorside Natalie Brown 2017
Hamlet Ophelia 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Body of Water Stephanie 2020
Trying Karen, Karen Newman 2020
Radioactive Bronia Sklodowska 2020
Guilt Claire McCall 2019
Good Omens Deirdre Young 2019
Pond Life Rachel Strickland 2019
National Theatre Live: I'm Not Running Pauline Gibson 2019
The Terror Sophia Cracroft 2018
The Moorside Natalie Brown 2017
Hamlet Ophelia 2015
Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned Siân 2015
Not Safe for Work Martine 2015
Man Down Daisy 2013
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Silk Annie Laidlaw 2011
Vexed Suzie Miller 2010
Sherlock Elizabeth (as Siân Brooke), Eurus Holmes (as Siân Brooke) 2010
Garrow's Law Ann Hadfield 2009
The Fixer Melrose Cassidy 2008
Meadowlands Lori 2007
Housewife, 49 Evelyn Edwards 2006
Inspector Lewis Jennie Brightway 2006
Hotel Babylon Lisa 2006
Under the Greenwood Tree Susan Dewy 2005
Doc Martin Claire 2004
New Tricks Eileen Harrison 2003
Dinotopia Krista 2002
Foyle's War Phyllis Law 2002
Midsomer Murders Christine Turner 1997
A Touch of Frost Carol Haymarsh 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙