Sid Gould

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Sydney Greenfader

Born

Thursday, 18 July 1912

Died

Friday, 05 January 1996

Actor Filmography

Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol Man with Harmonica 1987
Joan Rivers and Friends Salute Heidi Abromowitz Self 1985
History of the World: Part I Barber-Bloodletter - The Roman Empire 1981
Sanford Bailiff 1980
Scavenger Hunt Elevator Repair Man 1979
Hot Stuff Sid 1979
Hizzonner Yardham 1979
The Love Boat Sidney, the waiter 1977
The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox Rabbi 1976
The Sunshine Boys Patient 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol Man with Harmonica 1987
Joan Rivers and Friends Salute Heidi Abromowitz Self 1985
History of the World: Part I Barber-Bloodletter - The Roman Empire 1981
Sanford Bailiff 1980
Scavenger Hunt Elevator Repair Man 1979
Hot Stuff Sid 1979
Hizzonner Yardham 1979
The Love Boat Sidney, the waiter 1977
The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox Rabbi 1976
The Sunshine Boys Patient 1975
Lucy Gets Lucky Taxi Driver 1975
Happy Anniversary and Goodbye Waiter 1974
Dinah! Self 1974
The Odd Couple Comedian 1970
Here's Lucy Sam, Waiter, Delivery Man, Maitre D', Male Hippie, Man #1, Marriage License Office Clerk, Mover, Mr. Ferguson, Mr. Hilliard, Permit Office Clerk, Photographer, Policeman, Sam, a Waiter, Sam, the Waiter, Security Guard, Sid, Stage Hand, Sticks, Telephone Man, Tour Guide Sam, TV Cameraman, 1st Bidder, 1st Man, 1st Workman, 2nd Clerk, Cabbie #2, Canadian Mountie, Carpenter, Fireman, First Male Diner, Fred, Jerry, Carpet Cleaner, Juror #3 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
Hey, Landlord Sherman 1966
That Girl Ernie Bernie 1966
Looking for Love Customer 1964
What a Way to Go! Movie Executive 1964
Mr. and Mrs. Sid 1964
Move Over, Darling Waiter at Pool 1963
Vacation Playhouse Angelo 1963
Critic's Choice Cab Driver 1963
The Lucy Show Waiter, Delivery Man, Mailman, Workman, Joe, Announcer, Messenger, Mr. Sommer, Policeman, Porter, Process Server, Reporter, Sam, Sid, Singer in Reunion Chorus, Store Clerk, The Friend, The Judge, The Phone Call, The Waiter, Thompson, Tourist, 1st Furniture Delivery Man, Attendant, Bandleader, Checker #3, Committee Man, Dimitri, Elevator Operator, Hunter #1, Mail Clerk, Maitre D', Wilcox 1962
Ensign O'Toole Toothpick 1962
Advise & Consent Bartender 1962
The Tonight Show Self - Comic 1962
The New Steve Allen Show Unemployed Man 1961
The Joey Bishop Show Charlie Lee, Neighbor 1961
Teenage Millionaire Sheldon Vale 1961
The Bellboy Gin Player 1960
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Joe Ziegfreld 1959
The Garry Moore Show Self 1958
Make Me Laugh Self 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self 1951
The Bob Hope Show Thirsty Patient 1950
The Paul Winchell Show Zoomba 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
Man from Frisco Russian 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙