Sidney James

IVA Star Rating : 48
Sidney "Sid" James was a British character and comic actor born into a middle-class Jewish family in South Africa.

Discover

Sidney "Sid" James was a British character and comic actor born into a middle-class Jewish family in South Africa.

Birth Name

Solomon Joel Cohen

Born

Thursday, 08 May 1913

Died

Monday, 26 April 1976

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙