Sidney Sheldon

Writer · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 59
Sidney Sheldon was an American writer and producer.

Sidney Sheldon was an American writer and producer.

Birth Name

Sidney Schechtel

Born

Sunday, 11 February 1917

Died

Tuesday, 30 January 2007

Actor Filmography

The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Donny & Marie Self 1998
The Roseanne Show Self 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Memories of Midnight Passerby - Venice 1991
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Biography Self 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Donny & Marie Self 1998
The Roseanne Show Self 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Memories of Midnight Passerby - Venice 1991
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Biography Self 1987
American Masters Self 1986
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Author, Himself 1961
Three Guys Named Mike Rudy 1951

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1967 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy Nominated
1948 Oscar Best Writing, Original Screenplay Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙