Sidney Vivian

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Sidney Drapkin

Born

Thursday, 18 April 1901

Died

Saturday, 22 December 1984

Actor Filmography

Hadleigh Barman 1969
Doctor in the House College Officer 1969
Subterfuge Taxi Driver 1968
Oh Brother! 1968
Softly Softly Dodds 1966
Gideon C.I.D. Danny (as Sydney Vivian) 1964
Hide and Seek Commissionaire (as Sydney Vivian) 1964
Hugh and I 1962
The Pot Carriers Bus Conductor 1962
Jailbreak Mr. Marshall 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hadleigh Barman 1969
Doctor in the House College Officer 1969
Subterfuge Taxi Driver 1968
Oh Brother! 1968
Softly Softly Dodds 1966
Gideon C.I.D. Danny (as Sydney Vivian) 1964
Hide and Seek Commissionaire (as Sydney Vivian) 1964
Hugh and I 1962
The Pot Carriers Bus Conductor 1962
Jailbreak Mr. Marshall 1962
Emergency Shaw 1962
Benny Hill 1962
Anna Karenina Misha 1961
Mary Had a Little... Grimmick 1961
The Secret Partner Dock Foreman (as Sydney Vivian) 1961
The Devil Inside Sam French 1961
Citizen James 1960
Sykes and a... 1960
No Hiding Place 1st Barber, James Oliver 1959
The Key Grogan 1958
Strange Affection Drunken Reveller 1957
The Army Game Basil Flimley 1957
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Baker 1956
Armchair Theatre Mr. Beckles, Mr. Wallis 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Pierre 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood De Vere's Cook 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Bertie Brew, Johnny Rogers, Mr. Algar 1955
The Great Game Club Chairman 1953
Down Among The Z Men Landlord 1952
Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard Hotel Porter 1952
No Trace Barman 1950
Double Confession Ring Stall Attendant 1950
Dr. Morelle: The Case of the Missing Heiress Inspector 1949
Dick Barton Strikes Back Inspector Burke 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙