Silkk the Shocker

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Vyshonne King Miller, better known by his stage name Silkk the Shocker, is an American rapper and actor. He originally went under the stage name Silkk, but later adopted Silkk the Shocker after the release of his first album. He has now signed partnership with his brother Master P and his nephew Romeo label No Limit Forever.

Vyshonne King Miller, better known by his stage name Silkk the Shocker, is an American rapper and actor. He originally went under the stage name Silkk, but later adopted Silkk the Shocker after the release of his first album. He has now signed partnership with his brother Master P and his nephew Romeo label No Limit Forever.

Birth Name

Vyshonn King Miller

Born

Wednesday, 18 June 1975

Actor Filmography

I Got the Hook Up 2 Shawn 2019
More Money, More Family Shawn 2015
EW/Road to Ether 2015
Still 'Bout It Vito 2004
The Drop Himself (as Silkk Tha Shocker) 2004
Undisputed Gat Boyz Rapper 2 (as Silkk the Shocker) 2002
Hot Boyz Kool (as Silkk the Shocker) 2000
Corrupt M.J. 1999
MP Da Last Don D.J. 1998
I'm Bout It Silkk 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Got the Hook Up 2 Shawn 2019
More Money, More Family Shawn 2015
EW/Road to Ether 2015
Still 'Bout It Vito 2004
The Drop Himself (as Silkk Tha Shocker) 2004
Undisputed Gat Boyz Rapper 2 (as Silkk the Shocker) 2002
Hot Boyz Kool (as Silkk the Shocker) 2000
Corrupt M.J. 1999
MP Da Last Don D.J. 1998
I'm Bout It Silkk 1997
WCW Monday Nitro Himself 1995
Soul Train Himself 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙