Silver Tip Baker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Floyd Michael Baker

Born

Sunday, 18 April 1886

Died

Monday, 15 March 1943

Actor Filmography

Along Came Jones Poker Player 1945
Marked Trails Jim - Stage Driver 1944
Fuzzy Settles Down Barfly 1944
Buckskin Frontier Townsman 1943
Lawless Plainsmen Wagon Train Man (archive footage) / Wagon Train Man 1942
West of Tombstone Townsman 1942
Forbidden Trails Townsman 1941
Stick to Your Guns Townsman 1941
Bad Men of Missouri Homesteader 1941
The Texas Marshal Cowhand 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Along Came Jones Poker Player 1945
Marked Trails Jim - Stage Driver 1944
Fuzzy Settles Down Barfly 1944
Buckskin Frontier Townsman 1943
Lawless Plainsmen Wagon Train Man (archive footage) / Wagon Train Man 1942
West of Tombstone Townsman 1942
Forbidden Trails Townsman 1941
Stick to Your Guns Townsman 1941
Bad Men of Missouri Homesteader 1941
The Texas Marshal Cowhand 1941
Wrangler's Roost Church Member 1941
Pirates on Horseback Barfly 1941
Sheriff of Tombstone Townsman 1941
Western Union Townsman 1941
Prairie Pioneers Settler Driving Widow Nelson's Wagon 1941
Arizona Barfly 1940
Cherokee Strip Barfly 1940
Frontier Vengeance Townsman 1940
Under Texas Skies Townsman 1940
The Durango Kid Piute City Townsman 1940
Gun Code Posse Rider 1940
Winners of the West Barfly / Barfly [Ch. 3] 1940
Adventures of Red Ryder Barfly / Barfly [Ch. 1] 1940
Rocky Mountain Rangers Texas Ranger 1940
Pinto Canyon Townsman in Sheriff's Office 1940
Young Buffalo Bill Barfly 1940
Covered Wagon Trails Rancher 1940
Of Mice and Men Old Hand 1940
Destry Rides Again Barfly 1939
Mountain Rhythm Rancher 1939
The Cowboy and the Lady Rodeo Cowboy 1938
The Stranger from Arizona Barfly 1938
Billy the Kid Returns Townsman 1938
The Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Abilene Townsman 1938
The Girl of the Golden West Barfly 1938
Frontier Town Barfly 1938
West of Rainbow's End Cafe Customer 1938
The Old Wyoming Trail Stagecoach Driver 1937
Where Trails Divide Stagecoach Driver 1937
Arizona Gunfighter Posse Rider 1937
Riders of the Dawn Stage Driver 1937
Empty Holsters Townsman 1937
North of the Rio Grande Juror 1937
Hollywood Cowboy Deputy 1937
Gunsmoke Ranch Settler 1937
Way Out West Townsman 1937
Left Handed Law Barfly 1937
Git Along Little Dogies Townsman with White Handlebar Mustache 1937
Trouble in Texas Silver - Stage Driver 1937
Borderland Barfly 1937
Ranger Courage Settler 1937
The Old Corral Barfly 1936
Rio Grande Ranger Barfly 1936
The Cowboy Star Townsman 1936
Ride, Ranger, Ride Civilian 1936
Trailin' West Gambler 1936
Oh, Susanna! Sage City Townsman 1936
Gun Play Man at Dance 1935
Between Men Johnson 1935
Frontier Justice Barfly 1935
Powdersmoke Range Townsman 1935
Westward Ho Townsman 1935
Border Vengeance Rancher 1935
Gun Smoke Townsman 1935
Wagon Trail Townsman 1935
Big Calibre Barfly / Man at Dance 1935
Blazing Guns Vigilante 1935
Outlaw Rule Rancher 1935
Rustlers of Red Dog Townsman (Ch. 1) 1935
Gunfire Man at Dance 1934
When a Man Sees Red Cowhand 1934
Terror of the Plains Posse Rider / Wagon Driver 1934
In Old Santa Fe Party Guest 1934
Thunder Over Texas Townsman 1934
The Dude Ranger Townsman 1934
Law of the Wild Townsman - Chapters 1, 6, 7 1934
The Man from Hell Townsman 1934
The Tonto Kid Stagecoach Driver 1934
The Man from Utah Townsman 1934
Blue Steel Townsman 1934
The Man Trailer Townsman 1934
Kid Courageous Pete the Cowhand / Pete - Cowhand 1934
The Fighting Code Townsman 1933
Sagebrush Trail Townsman 1933
Roman Scandals Roman Citizen 1933
Galloping Romeo Silver Keller - Stage Driver 1933
The Fighting Parson Townsman 1933
The Fiddlin' Buckaroo Dance-Suggester 1933
The Gallant Fool Silver 1933
The Thrill Hunter Townsman 1933
The Whirlwind Rodeo Spectator 1933
Phantom Thunderbolt Townsman 1933
The Mysterious Rider Rancher 1933
The Wyoming Whirlwind Barfly 1932
Young Blood Stage Driver 1932
The Cowboy Counsellor Barfly 1932
Broadway to Cheyenne Cowhand with White Handlebar Mustache 1932
Son of Oklahoma Silver - Stagecoach Driver 1932
The Man from Hell's Edges Silver, Stage Coach Driver / Silver - Stagecoach Driver 1932
Riders of the Desert Silver - Stagecoacjh Driver 1932
The Man from New Mexico Langton Rider 1932
Hell-Fire Austin Race Spectator 1932
Near the Trail's End Stagecoach Driver 1931
Wild Horse Cowboy 1931
Thundering Thompson Mr. Valerian - Marie's Father 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙