Simon Cain

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Terence Cain

Born

Thursday, 19 May 1938

Actor Filmography

Carry On At Your Convenience Barman 1971
Doomwatch Soldier 1970
Carry on Again Doctor X-Ray Man 1969
The Chairman U.S. Signals Captain 1969
School for Sex 1969
Carry On... Up the Khyber Bagpipes Soldier 1968
The Blood Beast Terror Gardener 1968
Carry On Cowboy Short 1965
Doctor Who Silurian, Curly 1963
No Hiding Place 2nd Policeman 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Carry On At Your Convenience Barman 1971
Doomwatch Soldier 1970
Carry on Again Doctor X-Ray Man 1969
The Chairman U.S. Signals Captain 1969
School for Sex 1969
Carry On... Up the Khyber Bagpipes Soldier 1968
The Blood Beast Terror Gardener 1968
Carry On Cowboy Short 1965
Doctor Who Silurian, Curly 1963
No Hiding Place 2nd Policeman 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙