Simon Rhee

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Minhi Y. Rhee

Born

Monday, 28 October 1957

Actor Filmography

The Opening Act Will's Father 2020
Birds of Prey Cell Guard 2020
The Nun Holy Man 1 2018
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece Storm God 2018
Dream Corp LLC Driver 2016
Extraction Jiu jitsu instructor 2015
Straight Outta Compton Korean Store Owner 2015
Ktown Cowboys Henry 2015
Beyond the Game Trainer 2014
The Gambler Mister Lee's Heavy #2 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Opening Act Will's Father 2020
Birds of Prey Cell Guard 2020
The Nun Holy Man 1 2018
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece Storm God 2018
Dream Corp LLC Driver 2016
Extraction Jiu jitsu instructor 2015
Straight Outta Compton Korean Store Owner 2015
Ktown Cowboys Henry 2015
Beyond the Game Trainer 2014
The Gambler Mister Lee's Heavy #2 2014
Wedding Palace Chairman 2013
Olympus Has Fallen Kang's Korean Commando 2013
Red Dawn Captain Cho Soldier 2012
Alex Cross Fan Yau Bodyguard #3 2012
The Dark Knight Rises Bane's Henchmen 2012
3 Musketeers Commander 2011
Butterfinger the 13th The Butcher 2011
Up All Night Kung Fu Master 2011
NTSF:SD:SUV Bar Fighter 2011
Game of Death Agent #1 / Agent 2011
Undercovers Kwon 2010
Ballistica Chinese Guard #2 2009
Southland Jae Chung 2009
Eastbound & Down Sensei 2009
Tropic Thunder Flaming Dragon Compound Person 2008
Redbelt Bruno's Henchman 2008
Big Stan Master Cho 2007
Watch Over Me Men in black #1 2006
Mission: Impossible III Chinese Guard at Hengshan Lu Building 2006
Fight Science 2006
18 Fingers of Death! Asian Villain #1 2006
Numb3rs Minh 2005
Boston Legal Tokyo Guy 2004
Lost Shopkeeper 2004
Entourage Asian Gangster 2004
Clementine Korean man in crowd 2004
Blind Horizon Hotel Man 2003
Reno 911! Candy's Father 2003
The Italian Job Armored Truck Guard 2003
The Master Of Disguise Ninja Warrior 2002
Windtalkers Japanese Soldier 2002
Landspeed Hiro 2002
The Shield John Cho 2002
Kung Pow: Enter The Fist Young Master Pain's Henchman 2002
24 Zhou's Team Member #2 2001
Rush Hour 2 Triad Gangster 2001
The Substitute: Failure Is Not an Option Lim 2001
The District Tommy Ma 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Garrett Kwan 2000
Blowback Henry Dang 2000
Lethal Weapon 4 Thug 1998
T.N.T. Choi 1997
Nash Bridges Thug #3 1996
Bad Blood Thug Lee 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Jiang Chu Tong Member, Chang from the Past, Billy Lo's Men, Tiger's Men 1993
Best of the Best II Dae Han 1993
Universal Soldier GR61 1992
Showdown In Little Tokyo Ito 1991
Best Of The Best Dae Han Park 1989
Silent Assassins Iga #1 1988
Growing Pains Master Lee 1985
Furious Simon 1984
The Kentucky Fried Movie Klahn's Guard (segment "A Fistful of Yen") 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙