Skeet Ulrich

From "Nobody's Baby"
Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 71
Skeet Ulrich is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in popular 1990s films, as Billy Loomis in Scream and Chris Hooker in The Craft. Since 2017, he has starred as FP Jones on The CW's Riverdale. His other television roles include Paul Callan in the short-lived ABC drama Miracles, Johnston Jacob "Jake" Green, Jr. in the television series Jericho, and L.A.P.D. read more

Skeet Ulrich is an American actor. He is best known for his roles in popular 1990s films, as Billy Loomis in Scream and Chris Hooker in The Craft. Since 2017, he has starred as FP Jones on The CW's Riverdale. His other television roles include Paul Callan in the short-lived ABC drama Miracles, Johnston Jacob "Jake" Green, Jr. in the television series Jericho, and L.A.P.D. Detective Rex Winters, a Marine veteran from the Law & Order franchise.

Birth Name

Bryan Ray Trout

Born

Tuesday, 20 January 1970

Actor Filmography

BIOS 2021
#Freerayshawn Sgt. Mike Trout 2020
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
United We Fan Himself 2018
I Am Elizabeth Smart Brian David Mitchell 2017
Escape Room Brice 2017
Austin Found Billy Fontaine 2017
Riverdale FP Jones 2017
Heroes Manufactured Himself (archive footage) 2016
Deliverance Creek 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

BIOS 2021
#Freerayshawn Sgt. Mike Trout 2020
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
United We Fan Himself 2018
I Am Elizabeth Smart Brian David Mitchell 2017
Escape Room Brice 2017
Austin Found Billy Fontaine 2017
Riverdale FP Jones 2017
Heroes Manufactured Himself (archive footage) 2016
Deliverance Creek 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Self - Guest 2014
50 To 1 Chip Woolley 2014
The Real Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Unforgettable Eddie Martin, Eddie 2011
Scream: The Inside Story Himself 2011
Law & Order: LA Rex Winters, Detective Rex Winters 2010
Armored Dobbs 2009
For Sale By Owner Junior 2009
On the Bench! Himself 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Billy 2007
Going To Pieces: The Rise And Fall Of The Slasher Film Himself (archive footage) 2006
Jericho Jake Green 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Into the West Jethro Wheeler 2005
Robot Chicken Alex Sector / Gary Redenbacher / Duke, Brainy Smurf / King Louie, Dean / Duke / Union Worker, Duke / Dean Proffitt, Duke / Drill Sergeant, Duke / George Jetson, Duke / Kano / Dave, Duke / Male Passenger / Scientist, Duke / Native / Serial Killer 2005
The Magic of Ordinary Days Ray Singleton 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
CSI: NY Hollis Eckhart 2004
World Poker Tour Self 2003
Miracles Paul Callan 2003
Soul Assassin Kevin Burke 2001
Kevin of the North Kevin Manley 2001
Nobody's Baby Billy Raedeen 2001
Behind the 'Scream' Himself 2000
Scream 3 2000
Takedown Kevin Mitnick 2000
Ride With The Devil Jack Bull Chiles 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective Rex Winters 1999
Chill Factor Tim Mason 1999
A Soldier's Sweetheart Mark Fossie 1998
The Newton Boys Joe Newton 1998
As Good As It Gets Vincent 1997
Touch Juvenal / Charlie Lawson 1997
Scream Billy Loomis 1996
Albino Alligator Danny Boudreaux 1996
Boys Bud Valentine 1996
Last Dance Billy, Cindy's Brother 1996
The Craft Chris Hooker 1996
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Thug 1990
CBS Schoolbreak Special Vinnie DiFazio 1984
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙