Slim Talbot

Actor
44

Birth Name

Joseph Bovelle Talbot

Born

Friday, 09 August 1895

Died

Thursday, 25 January 1973

Actor Filmography

The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Cowboy (uncredited) 1962
The Big Country Terrill Cowboy (as Jay Slim Talbot) 1958
Giant Clay Hodgins, Jr. 1956
High Noon Barbershop Customer (uncredited) 1952
Wild Horse Canyon Ted Edland 1925
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Cowboy (uncredited) 1962
The Big Country Terrill Cowboy (as Jay Slim Talbot) 1958
Giant Clay Hodgins, Jr. 1956
High Noon Barbershop Customer (uncredited) 1952
Wild Horse Canyon Ted Edland 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙