Sô Yamamura

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Hirosada Koga

Born

Thursday, 24 February 1910

Died

Friday, 26 May 2000

Actor Filmography

Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah Prime Minister 1991
Gung Ho Mr. Sakamoto 1986
The Second Is a Christian Nakatsugawa 1985
Antarctica Iwakiri Sencho 1983
Shadow Warriors Masayuki nishina 1980
Shadow Warriors Osamu Masayuki / Masayuki Hoshina 1980
Pearl Admiral Nagumo, commander of Japanese attack force 1978
Dômyaku rettô Nagata 1975
Prophecies of Nostradamus Prime Minister Kuroki 1974
Hissatsu shikakenin: Shunsetsu shikake bari Han'emon Otowaya / Hanemon(Otowaya) 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah Prime Minister 1991
Gung Ho Mr. Sakamoto 1986
The Second Is a Christian Nakatsugawa 1985
Antarctica Iwakiri Sencho 1983
Shadow Warriors Masayuki nishina 1980
Shadow Warriors Osamu Masayuki / Masayuki Hoshina 1980
Pearl Admiral Nagumo, commander of Japanese attack force 1978
Dômyaku rettô Nagata 1975
Prophecies of Nostradamus Prime Minister Kuroki 1974
Hissatsu shikakenin: Shunsetsu shikake bari Han'emon Otowaya / Hanemon(Otowaya) 1974
Hissatsu shikakenin: Baian ari jigoku Han'emon Otowaya / Hanemon(Otowaya) 1973
Hissatsu shikakenin Han'emon Otowaya / Hanemon(Otowaya) 1973
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril Gômune Jindaiyu / Jindayu Gomune 1972
The Militarists Mitsumasa Yonai 1970
Tora! Tora! Tora! Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto / Vice-Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto 1970
Japan's Longest Day Navy Minister Admiral Mitsumasa Yonai 1967
Taiheiyô kiseki no sakusen: Kisuka Kawashima 1965
With Beauty and Sadness Toshio Ôki 1965
Kizudarake no sanga Kappei Arima 1964
Shinobi No Mono 2: Vengeance 1963
A Flame at the Pier Kôhei Matsudaira 1962
Akitsu Springs Mikami 1962
Taiheiyô Sensô to Himeyuri Butai Taiwan Army Chief of Staff 1962
The Inheritance Senzô 1962
Yopparai tengoku 1962
The Last War Prime Minister 1961
The Littlest Warrior Fujiwara No Morozane (voice) / Fujiwara No Morozane 1961
The 47 Masterless Samurai 1959
The Human Condition I: No Greater Love Okishima 1959
The Tough in a Purple Hood 1958
The Barbarian and the Geisha Governor Tamura 1958
Anzukko Heishiro Hirayama, the father / Heishiro Hirayama - the father 1958
The Hole Keikichi Shirasu 1957
Night Butterflies Ichiro Shirosawa / Ichiro Shirasawa 1957
Tokyo Twilight Seki Sekiguchi 1957
Typhoon Over Nagasaki Hori 1957
Darkness at Noon Yuji 1956
Early Spring Yutaka Kawai 1956
Till We Meet Again Daisuke Kaji 1955
Princess Yang Kwei-fei An Lushan 1955
Ghost Story of Youth Tetsuya, father of Chiharu 1955
Burden of Love Jozaburo Araki 1955
The Ditch 1954
Sound of the Mountain Ogata Shingo / Shingo Ogata 1954
An Inlet of Muddy Water Asanosuke (Story 3) 1953
Tokyo Story Koichi Hirayama 1953
Epitome Wakabayashi 1953
Gendai-jin 1952
Okuni to Gohei Tomonojo 1952
Meshi 1951
The Lady of Musashino Eiji Ono 1951
The Dancer Yagi / Motoo Yagi 1951
Yuki fujin ezu Tateoka 1950
The Munekata Sisters Ryosuke Mimura, Setsuko's husband 1950
Joyû Sumako no koi Hôgetsu Shimamura 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙