Sonny Vellozzi

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Julius Richard Vellozzi

Born

Tuesday, 14 April 1953

Actor Filmography

Torn from Innocence Frankie Longnose 2020
A Place in Hell Det. Angelice 2018
The Philadelphia Independents Himself 2016
Creed Ringside Photographer 2015
Underground Kings Johnny 'Rocco' DiRocco 2014
N.Y.C. Underground Central Park Pedestrian 2013
Do No Harm Surgeon (uncredited) 2012
The Mighty Macs Scorekeeper 2009
Finders Keepers Tony Amato 2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Sidewalk Pedestrian (uncredited) 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Torn from Innocence Frankie Longnose 2020
A Place in Hell Det. Angelice 2018
The Philadelphia Independents Himself 2016
Creed Ringside Photographer 2015
Underground Kings Johnny 'Rocco' DiRocco 2014
N.Y.C. Underground Central Park Pedestrian 2013
Do No Harm Surgeon (uncredited) 2012
The Mighty Macs Scorekeeper 2009
Finders Keepers Tony Amato 2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Sidewalk Pedestrian (uncredited) 2009
My Secret Billionaire Subway Passenger 2009
Little New York Contractor 2009
Deception Bank Teller 2008
Ghosts Of The Heartland Factory Worker 2007
Ruffian Horseracing Fan 2007
Traveler Park Visitor 2007
Invincible Eagles Fan 2006
Conviction Newspaper Reporter 2006
10th & Wolf Gentlemen's Club Patron 2006
Annapolis Shipyard Worker 2006
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Detective 2005
Jonny Zero Store Owner 2005
Keson Doug McKenzie 2005
Rescue Me Banquet Guest 2004
The Simple Life Bus Passenger 2003
The World's Astonishing News! Hitman, Detective 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent TV Cameraman, Detective, Internal Affairs Agent 2001
Third Watch Detective, Pedestrian 1999
The Sopranos Italian Festival Browser, Man in Restaurant 1999
American Justice Detective 1992
Mannequin: on the Move Nightclub Customer 1991
Law & Order Reporter, Gallery Member, Lawyer, Cocktail Party Guest, Court Officer, Courtroom Gallery Member, Onlooker, Stripclub Customer 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙