Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor

Born

Tuesday, 10 April 1979

Actress Filmography

The Real Housewives of Jersey, UK Self 2020
The Wheel Self 2020
Alan Carr's Epic Gameshow Self 2020
Grayson's Art Club Self 2020
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
The Masked Singer UK Self - Alien 2020
Newscast Self - Singer and Songwriter 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
Jeremy Vine Self - Panellist, Self - Singer 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Real Housewives of Jersey, UK Self 2020
The Wheel Self 2020
Alan Carr's Epic Gameshow Self 2020
Grayson's Art Club Self 2020
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
The Masked Singer UK Self - Alien 2020
Newscast Self - Singer and Songwriter 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
Jeremy Vine Self - Panellist, Self - Singer 2018
Burt Bacharach: A Life in Song Self - Performer / Herself 2015
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Psychobitches Nancy Mitford 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Herself - Guest 2012
Life's Too Short Sophie Ellis-Bextor 2011
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
The Rob Brydon Show Self 2010
Toy Stories Self 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself 2009
Heston's Feasts Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self - Special Guest 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
Britain's Got More Talent Self 2007
The Dame Edna Treatment Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self - Musical Guest 2007
Happy Hour Self 2007
The Great British Menu Herself 2006
Let's Dance Self 2006
Britain's Next Top Model Self - Guest Judge 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self, Self - Friday Panel, Self - Musical Guest, Self - Strictly C.V. VT 2004
Tubridy Tonight Herself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Contestant, Self - Audience Member 2004
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Performer, Self 2002
V Graham Norton Self 2002
The Kumars at No. 42 Self 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Loose Women Herself, Herself - Performer, Self 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Room 101 Self 1994
Children in Need Self 1980
Blue Peter Herself - Musical Guest 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙